SERIEAAR

MC Alger vs Khenchela — October 17, 2026

MC Alger

Home · #5 · 7 pts

ASO Chlef 1–1 MC Alger MC Alger 1–0 Témouchent MC Alger 2–0 MB Rouisset MC Alger 2–0 ASO Chlef ES Setif 1–0 MC Alger
Khenchela

Away · #10 · 5 pts

Khenchela 2–0 CS Constantine CR Belouizdad 1–0 Khenchela Khenchela 1–1 Ben Aknoun Khenchela 0–0 USM Alger Khenchela 1–0 MB Rouisset

MC Alger vs Khenchela Match Preview

No odds are up for this one so far, and they tend to arrive closer to kick-off. Recent form reads 3W 1D 1L for MC Alger and 2W 2D 1L for Khenchela. 10 previous meetings give MC Alger the edge at 7 wins against 1, 2 of them drawn. The table has MC Alger 5 with 7 points and Khenchela 10 with 5. Kick-off is October 17, 2026 at 15:00 UTC at Stade Ali-la-Pointe, Ligue 1 (Algeria) · Regular Season - 8.

MC Alger vs Khenchela · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 95% Under 0.5 5%
Over 1.5 60% Under 1.5 40%
Over 2.5 25% Under 2.5 75%
Over 3.5 5% Under 3.5 95%
Over 4.5 0% Under 4.5 100%

MC Alger vs Khenchela Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
8
Date and time
Status
Postponed

Previous MC Alger vs Khenchela Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
4MC Alger
2Draw
0Khenchela
Ligue 1
MC Alger 2
Khenchela 1
FT
Coupe Nationale
MC Alger 2
Khenchela 1
FT
Ligue 1
Khenchela 0
MC Alger 1
FT
Ligue 1
MC Alger 2
Khenchela 2
FT
Ligue 1
Khenchela 0
MC Alger 1
FT
Ligue 1
Khenchela 1
MC Alger 1
FT

Team Form Before the Match

MC Alger Form

W
ASO Chlef Ligue 1 · Jun 5, 2026
2–0
L
ES Setif Ligue 1 · May 20, 2026
1–0

Khenchela Form

W
MB Rouisset Ligue 1 · Jun 5, 2026
1–0

Standings Before MC Alger vs Khenchela

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
4 MB Rouisset 53025329
5 MC Alger 32104137
6 CS Constantine 52129817
9 ES Setif 51226425
10 Khenchela 41213215
11 JS El Biar 511389-14

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·