SERIEAAR

MC Oran vs JS Kabylie: Match Preview — December 31, 2026

MC Oran

Home · #2 · 10 pts

US Biskra 0–1 MC Oran MC Oran 0–0 ES Setif ASO Chlef 0–1 MC Oran MC Oran 2–0 Témouchent MC Oran 2–2 USM Alger
JS Kabylie

Away · #7 · 7 pts

ES Setif 1–1 JS Kabylie JS Kabylie 1–0 ASO Chlef Témouchent 1–0 JS Kabylie JS Kabylie 1–0 MB Rouisset JS Kabylie 0–0 CR Belouizdad

MC Oran vs JS Kabylie Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. MC Oran arrive on 3W 2D 0L from their last 5, JS Kabylie on 2W 2D 1L. The pair have met 10 times, JS Kabylie winning 5 to 4, with 1 drawn. MC Oran sit in position 2 on 10 points, JS Kabylie in 7 on 7. Kick-off is December 31, 2026 at 16:00 UTC at Stade Olympique d'Oran, Ligue 1 (Algeria) · Regular Season - 15.

MC Oran vs JS Kabylie · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 85% Under 0.5 15%
Over 1.5 55% Under 1.5 45%
Over 2.5 35% Under 2.5 65%
Over 3.5 20% Under 3.5 80%
Over 4.5 0% Under 4.5 100%

MC Oran vs JS Kabylie Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
15
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous MC Oran vs JS Kabylie Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
3MC Oran
0Draw
3JS Kabylie
Ligue 1
JS Kabylie 1
MC Oran 2
FT
Ligue 1
MC Oran 2
JS Kabylie 0
FT
Ligue 1
JS Kabylie 2
MC Oran 1
FT
Ligue 1
MC Oran 2
JS Kabylie 0
FT
Ligue 1
JS Kabylie 3
MC Oran 1
FT
Ligue 1
MC Oran 1
JS Kabylie 3
FT

Team Form Before the Match

MC Oran Form

D
ES Setif Ligue 1 · Oct 8, 2026
0–0
D
USM Alger Ligue 1 · Jun 6, 2026
2–2

JS Kabylie Form

D
ES Setif Ligue 1 · Oct 14, 2026
1–1
D
CR Belouizdad Ligue 1 · Jun 5, 2026
0–0

MC Oran vs JS Kabylie Lineups

MC Oran

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 1
    M. ZeghbaPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 20
    M. BelkhiterPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 23
    A. HamraPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 22
    H. BaouchePlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 12
    O. KaddourPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 4
    A. BourdimPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 10
    B. BenkhedimPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 27
    Y. AlianePlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 8
    J. AguiebPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 26
    I. SaadiPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 11
    B. TraorePlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

16 K. Soufi5 M. Hadded24 A. Kerroum14 O. Coumbassa6 O. Embarek7 E. Matouti17 C. Aoudjane

JS Kabylie

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 1
    G. MerbahPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 13
    Yacoub Aly AbeidPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 28
    R. BenchaaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 23
    N. El AbdPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 17
    M. HamidiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 18
    M. MerbahPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 25
    Samy BenchammaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 14
    A. MsangaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 8
    A. BadaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 18
    A. MahiousPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 21
    A. BelhociniPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

16 A. Guendouz9 B. Messaoudi6 T. Cherifi24 C. Boulkaboul7 M. Soukkou11 L. Akhrib10 B. Bouamama

Standings Before MC Oran vs JS Kabylie

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1 CR Belouizdad 541095413
2 MC Oran 431040410
3 USM Alger 531163310
6 CS Constantine 52129817
7 JS Kabylie 42113217
8 Ben Aknoun 41306516

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·