SERIEAAR

New England Revolution vs New York City FC: Result & Match Report — August 23, 2026

New England Revolution

Home · #7 · 33 pts

DC United 0–3 New England Revolution Toronto FC 2–1 New England Revolution New England Revolution 0–2 Houston Dynamo CF Montreal 2–2 New England Revolution New England Revolution 4–1 Atlanta United FC

1 : 1

New York City FC

Away · #18 · 26 pts

FC Cincinnati 2–1 New York City FC New York City FC 2–3 Philadelphia Union New York City FC 1–1 Toronto FC New York City FC 3–1 Chicago Fire Columbus Crew 1–2 New York City FC

New England Revolution vs New York City FC Match Summary

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
21
Date and time
Status
Final
Venue
Gillette Stadium
Referee
Guido Gonzales Jr, USA

New England Revolution vs New York City FC · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

New England Revolution vs New York City FC · Totals

Historical estimates from 18 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 94% Under 0.5 6%
Over 1.5 89% Under 1.5 11%
Over 2.5 61% Under 2.5 39%
Over 3.5 28% Under 3.5 72%
Over 4.5 17% Under 4.5 83%

Previous New England Revolution vs New York City FC Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1New England Revolution
2Draw
3New York City FC
Leagues Cup
New England Revolution 1
New York City FC 1
PEN

Team Form Before the Match

New England Revolution Form

W
DC United Major League Soccer · Aug 19, 2026
0–3
L
Toronto FC Major League Soccer · Aug 15, 2026
2–1
D
CF Montreal Major League Soccer · Aug 1, 2026
2–2

New York City FC Form

D
Toronto FC Major League Soccer · Jul 31, 2026
1–1

Standings Before New England Revolution vs New York City FC

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
6 Los Angeles FC 22105736221435
7 New England Revolution 2010373225733
8 San Jose Earthquakes 2110383933633
17 San Diego 217683732527
18 New York City FC 207583429526
19 Los Angeles Galaxy 226882732-526

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·