SERIEAAR

San Jose Earthquakes vs St. Louis City: Result & Match Report — August 16, 2026

San Jose Earthquakes

Home · #6 · 33 pts

FC Cincinnati 4–2 San Jose Earthquakes San Jose Earthquakes 1–1 Los Angeles Galaxy San Jose Earthquakes 0–4 Orlando City SC Portland Timbers 1–3 San Jose Earthquakes San Jose Earthquakes 2–3 FC Dallas

1 : 3

St. Louis City

Away · #14 · 26 pts

St. Louis City 1–1 Real Salt Lake St. Louis City 1–0 Colorado Rapids Los Angeles Galaxy 1–3 St. Louis City St. Louis City 3–2 Sporting Kansas City St. Louis City 3–0 Austin

San Jose Earthquakes vs St. Louis City Match Summary

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
19
Date and time
Status
Final
Referee
J. Freemon

San Jose Earthquakes vs St. Louis City · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

San Jose Earthquakes vs St. Louis City · Totals

Historical estimates from 18 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 100% Under 0.5 0%
Over 1.5 94% Under 1.5 6%
Over 2.5 78% Under 2.5 22%
Over 3.5 44% Under 3.5 56%
Over 4.5 22% Under 4.5 78%

Previous San Jose Earthquakes vs St. Louis City Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
2San Jose Earthquakes
0Draw
4St. Louis City
Friendlies Clubs
St. Louis City 1
San Jose Earthquakes 2
FT

Team Form Before the Match

San Jose Earthquakes Form

L
FC Dallas Major League Soccer · May 17, 2026
2–3

St. Louis City Form

W
Austin Major League Soccer · May 23, 2026
3–0

Standings Before San Jose Earthquakes vs St. Louis City

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
5 Los Angeles FC 19104535191634
6 San Jose Earthquakes 18103537241333
7 New England Revolution 199372925430
13 New York City FC 187563124726
14 St. Louis City 187562424026
15 Colorado Rapids 1981102925425

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·