SERIEAAR

Stade Tunisien vs CA Bizertin: Match Preview — November 21, 2026

Stade Tunisien

Home · #10 · 7 pts

US Ben Guerdane 1–0 Stade Tunisien ES Metlaoui 1–2 Stade Tunisien ES Hammam-Sousse 1–3 Stade Tunisien US Monastirienne 2–1 Stade Tunisien Stade Tunisien 1–1 CS Sfaxien
CA Bizertin

Away · #5 · 11 pts

CA Bizertin 3–1 ES Hammam-Sousse CA Bizertin 0–0 US Monastirienne CS Sfaxien 2–0 CA Bizertin CA Bizertin 1–1 Olympique Béja CS Hammam-Lif 0–1 CA Bizertin

Stade Tunisien vs CA Bizertin Match Preview

No odds are up for this one so far, and they tend to arrive closer to kick-off. Recent form reads 2W 1D 2L for Stade Tunisien and 2W 2D 1L for CA Bizertin. 10 previous meetings give Stade Tunisien the edge at 5 wins against 2, 3 of them drawn. The table has Stade Tunisien 10 with 7 points and CA Bizertin 5 with 11. Kick-off is November 21, 2026 at 16:30 UTC at Stade Hedi-Enneifer, Ligue 1 (Tunisia) · Regular Season - 8.

Stade Tunisien vs CA Bizertin · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 90% Under 0.5 10%
Over 1.5 65% Under 1.5 35%
Over 2.5 30% Under 2.5 70%
Over 3.5 10% Under 3.5 90%
Over 4.5 0% Under 4.5 100%

Stade Tunisien vs CA Bizertin Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
8
Date and time
Status
Scheduled
Venue
Stade Hedi-Enneifer

Previous Stade Tunisien vs CA Bizertin Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
3Stade Tunisien
3Draw
0CA Bizertin
Ligue 1
Stade Tunisien 1
CA Bizertin 1
FT
Ligue 1
CA Bizertin 0
Stade Tunisien 2
FT
Ligue 1
CA Bizertin 1
Stade Tunisien 1
FT
Ligue 1
Stade Tunisien 1
CA Bizertin 0
FT
Cup
Stade Tunisien 2
CA Bizertin 0
FT
Ligue 1
CA Bizertin 0
Stade Tunisien 0
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Stade Tunisien Form

CA Bizertin Form

Stade Tunisien vs CA Bizertin Lineups

Stade Tunisien

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 5 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    A. DkhiliGames: 1 · 0 min
    G
  2. 5
    M. JelassiGames: 1 · 0 min
    D
  3. 24
    R. DerbaliPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 3
    A. SaihiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 25
    S. SghaierPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 21
    Y. ToureGames: 1 · 0 min
    M
  7. 12
    Y. OumarouPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 17
    Z. El AyebPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 17
    R. RiahiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 11
    F. Ben YoussefGames: 1 · 0 min
    F
  11. 7
    W. OuerghemmiGames: 1 · 0 min
    F

Substitutes

9 A. N'Diaye22 N. Farhati11 A. Haboubi29 Y. Dhaflaoui8 Y. Saafi13 M. Gharbi17 A. Hanchi

CA Bizertin

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 22
    Y. MaktoufPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 26
    H. AmamouPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 20
    M. DoukaliPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 4
    R. RehimiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 24
    M. AllelaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 14
    A. DridiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 7
    W. ChihiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 13
    B. OuniPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 17
    I. MidaniPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 29
    Z. BerrimaPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 19
    B. MejriPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

18 M. Ba8 S. Diallo2 F. Bougatfa28 O. Ayinde5 A. Gueblia11 W. Timi29 A. Amri

Standings Before Stade Tunisien vs CA Bizertin

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
4 Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer 632152311
5 CA Bizertin 632164211
6 Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 724165110
9 CS Sfaxien 52216428
10 Stade Tunisien 52127617
11 ES Sahel 621378-17

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·