SERIEAAR

USM Alger vs ES Setif: Match Preview — May 22, 2027

USM Alger

Home · #3 · 10 pts

USM Alger 1–0 JS Saoura MB Rouisset 1–0 USM Alger Olympique Akbou 2–3 USM Alger USM Alger 2–0 JS El Biar Khenchela 0–0 USM Alger
ES Setif

Away · #9 · 5 pts

ES Setif 1–1 JS Kabylie MC Oran 0–0 ES Setif ES Setif 5–1 CS Constantine CR Belouizdad 1–0 ES Setif ES Setif 0–1 Ben Aknoun

USM Alger vs ES Setif Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. USM Alger arrive on 3W 1D 1L from their last 5, ES Setif on 1W 2D 2L. The pair have met 10 times, USM Alger winning 5 to 3, with 2 drawn. USM Alger sit in position 3 on 10 points, ES Setif in 9 on 5. Kick-off is May 22, 2027 at 15:00 UTC at Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Ligue 1 (Algeria) · Regular Season - 29.

USM Alger vs ES Setif · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 90% Under 0.5 10%
Over 1.5 55% Under 1.5 45%
Over 2.5 25% Under 2.5 75%
Over 3.5 20% Under 3.5 80%
Over 4.5 10% Under 4.5 90%

USM Alger vs ES Setif Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
29
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous USM Alger vs ES Setif Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
4USM Alger
1Draw
1ES Setif
Ligue 1
USM Alger 2
ES Setif 0
FT
Ligue 1
ES Setif 1
USM Alger 3
FT
Ligue 1
USM Alger 1
ES Setif 0
FT
Ligue 1
ES Setif 1
USM Alger 1
FT
Ligue 1
USM Alger 2
ES Setif 0
FT
Ligue 1
ES Setif 2
USM Alger 1
FT

Team Form Before the Match

USM Alger Form

ES Setif Form

D
MC Oran Ligue 1 · Oct 8, 2026
0–0

USM Alger vs ES Setif Lineups

USM Alger

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 25
    O. BenbotPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 12
    H. LoucifPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 23
    I. ChettiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 19
    S. RadouaniPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 5
    I. AzziPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 8
    A. BenguitPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 6
    Z. DraouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 9
    F. BoulayaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 11
    G. LikonzaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 9
    R. BenayadPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 26
    G. GuenaouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

27 H. Ghacha7 A. Khaldi16 M. Hadid4 C. Malone Junior28 A. Abada17 A. Tendeng10 D. Bensaadallah

ES Setif

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    Z. SaidiPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 5
    A. BoudechichaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 27
    K. HamidiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 23
    S. BouteldjaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 4
    H. Al HouraniPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 10
    L. TabtiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 8
    M. HamekPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 26
    R. BoumechraPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 21
    A. ZenadjiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 18
    Z. BenchaaPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 9
    R. BenayadPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

1 A. Oukidja20 M. Zerrouki8 S. Akkal29 M. Salifu7 M. Belkhir17 M. Boukerma22 D. Hassen Khodja

Standings Before USM Alger vs ES Setif

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
2 MC Oran 431040410
3 USM Alger 531163310
4 MB Rouisset 53025329
8 Ben Aknoun 41306516
9 ES Setif 51226425
10 Khenchela 41213215

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·