SERIEAAR

USM Alger vs JS Kabylie: Match Preview — April 17, 2027

USM Alger

Home · #3 · 10 pts

USM Alger 1–0 JS Saoura MB Rouisset 1–0 USM Alger Olympique Akbou 2–3 USM Alger USM Alger 2–0 JS El Biar Khenchela 0–0 USM Alger
JS Kabylie

Away · #7 · 7 pts

ES Setif 1–1 JS Kabylie JS Kabylie 1–0 ASO Chlef Témouchent 1–0 JS Kabylie JS Kabylie 1–0 MB Rouisset JS Kabylie 0–0 CR Belouizdad

USM Alger vs JS Kabylie Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. USM Alger arrive on 3W 1D 1L from their last 5, JS Kabylie on 2W 2D 1L. The pair have met 10 times, JS Kabylie winning 4 to 2, with 4 drawn. USM Alger sit in position 3 on 10 points, JS Kabylie in 7 on 7. Kick-off is April 17, 2027 at 15:00 UTC at Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Ligue 1 (Algeria) · Regular Season - 25.

USM Alger vs JS Kabylie · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 80% Under 0.5 20%
Over 1.5 30% Under 1.5 70%
Over 2.5 15% Under 2.5 85%
Over 3.5 10% Under 3.5 90%
Over 4.5 5% Under 4.5 95%

USM Alger vs JS Kabylie Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
25
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous USM Alger vs JS Kabylie Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1USM Alger
2Draw
3JS Kabylie
Ligue 1
USM Alger 0
JS Kabylie 1
FT
Ligue 1
JS Kabylie 1
USM Alger 2
FT
Ligue 1
USM Alger 0
JS Kabylie 1
FT
Ligue 1
JS Kabylie 0
USM Alger 0
FT
Ligue 1
USM Alger 2
JS Kabylie 2
FT
Ligue 1
JS Kabylie 1
USM Alger 0
FT

Team Form Before the Match

USM Alger Form

JS Kabylie Form

D
ES Setif Ligue 1 · Oct 14, 2026
1–1
D
CR Belouizdad Ligue 1 · Jun 5, 2026
0–0

USM Alger vs JS Kabylie Lineups

USM Alger

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 25
    O. BenbotPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 12
    H. LoucifPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 23
    I. ChettiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 19
    S. RadouaniPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 5
    I. AzziPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 8
    A. BenguitPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 6
    Z. DraouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 9
    F. BoulayaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 11
    G. LikonzaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 9
    R. BenayadPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 26
    G. GuenaouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

27 H. Ghacha7 A. Khaldi16 M. Hadid4 C. Malone Junior28 A. Abada17 A. Tendeng10 D. Bensaadallah

JS Kabylie

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 1
    G. MerbahPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 13
    Yacoub Aly AbeidPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 28
    R. BenchaaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 23
    N. El AbdPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 17
    M. HamidiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 18
    M. MerbahPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 25
    Samy BenchammaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 14
    A. MsangaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 8
    A. BadaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 18
    A. MahiousPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 21
    A. BelhociniPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

16 A. Guendouz9 B. Messaoudi6 T. Cherifi24 C. Boulkaboul7 M. Soukkou11 L. Akhrib10 B. Bouamama

Standings Before USM Alger vs JS Kabylie

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
2 MC Oran 431040410
3 USM Alger 531163310
4 MB Rouisset 53025329
6 CS Constantine 52129817
7 JS Kabylie 42113217
8 Ben Aknoun 41306516

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·