SERIEAAR

Vancouver Whitecaps vs New York City FC: Result & Match Report — April 11, 2026

Vancouver Whitecaps

Home · #2 · 15 pts

Vancouver Whitecaps 3–2 Portland Timbers Vancouver Whitecaps 0–1 San Jose Earthquakes Vancouver Whitecaps 6–0 Minnesota United FC Portland Timbers 1–4 Vancouver Whitecaps Vancouver Whitecaps 3–0 Toronto FC

2 : 0

New York City FC

Away · #7 · 11 pts

New York City FC 1–1 St. Louis City New York City FC 2–3 Inter Miami New York City FC 3–1 Colorado Rapids New York City FC 5–0 Orlando City SC Philadelphia Union 1–2 New York City FC

Vancouver Whitecaps vs New York City FC Match Summary

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
7
Date and time
Status
Final
Referee
Jair Antonio Maruffo, USA

Vancouver Whitecaps vs New York City FC · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

Vancouver Whitecaps vs New York City FC · Totals

Historical estimates from 16 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 94% Under 0.5 6%
Over 1.5 88% Under 1.5 12%
Over 2.5 75% Under 2.5 25%
Over 3.5 63% Under 3.5 37%
Over 4.5 44% Under 4.5 56%

Previous Vancouver Whitecaps vs New York City FC Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1Vancouver Whitecaps
3Draw
2New York City FC

Team Form Before the Match

Vancouver Whitecaps Form

W
Toronto FC Major League Soccer · Mar 1, 2026
3–0

New York City FC Form

L
Inter Miami Major League Soccer · Mar 22, 2026
2–3

Standings Before Vancouver Whitecaps vs New York City FC

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Los Angeles FC 75111521316
2 Vancouver Whitecaps 65011741315
3 San Jose Earthquakes 6501101915
6 Seattle Sounders 641162413
7 New York City FC 6321147711
8 FC Dallas 6321149511

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·