SERIEAAR

Al Ittihad vs Masr: Match Preview — December 24, 2026

Al Ittihad

Home · #5 · 13 pts

Al Ittihad 2–1 El Gouna FC AL Masry 0–2 Al Ittihad Al Ittihad 1–0 Asyut Petrol Abu Qair Semad 0–2 Al Ittihad Al Ittihad 1–3 Ceramica Cleopatra
Masr

Away · #10 · 8 pts

El Mokawloon 1–1 Masr Masr 2–1 Olympic El Qanah Enppi 2–1 Masr El Geish 0–1 Masr Masr 0–2 Al Ahly

Al Ittihad vs Masr Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. Al Ittihad arrive on 4W 0D 1L from their last 5, Masr on 2W 1D 2L. 9 previous meetings are level at 2 wins each. Al Ittihad sit in position 5 on 13 points, Masr in 10 on 8. Kick-off is December 24, 2026 at 15:00 UTC at Alexandria Stadium, Premier League (Egypt) · Regular Season - 12.

Al Ittihad vs Masr · Totals

Historical estimates from 19 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 84% Under 0.5 16%
Over 1.5 63% Under 1.5 37%
Over 2.5 37% Under 2.5 63%
Over 3.5 11% Under 3.5 89%
Over 4.5 0% Under 4.5 100%

Al Ittihad vs Masr Match Information

Competition
Premier League
Round
12
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous Al Ittihad vs Masr Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1Al Ittihad
3Draw
2Masr
League Cup
Al Ittihad 1
Masr 1
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Al Ittihad Form

W
AL Masry Premier League · Sep 15, 2026
0–2

Masr Form

L
Enppi Premier League · Sep 9, 2026
2–1
W
El Geish Premier League · Sep 1, 2026
0–1
L
Al Ahly Premier League · Aug 28, 2026
0–2

Al Ittihad vs Masr Lineups

Al Ittihad

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 17 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    Ahmed El ArabiPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 24
    Momen AwadGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  3. 5
    Mostafa IbrahimGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  4. 30
    K. MosaadGames: 5 · 426 min
    D
  5. 7
    Mohamed Mostafa MidoGames: 5 · 90 min
    D
  6. 23
    Isaac Johnson SaviourGames: 5 · 443 min
    M
  7. 44
    Kenneth SemakulaGames: 5 · 254 min
    M
  8. 8
    Mohamed ToniGames: 4 · 269 min
    M
  9. 37
    A. AtefGames: 4 · 130 min
    M
  10. 10
    Hossam HassanGames: 5 · 407 min
    F
  11. 35
    Pascal PhiriGames: 5 · 251 min
    F

Substitutes

11 Youssry Wahid22 Nour Alaa18 John Okoye Ebuka80 J. Arumala25 Mahmoud Emad14 Mohamed Fakhry12 Momen Sherif

Masr

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Ali LotfiGames: 5 · 450 min
    G
  2. 23
    Tarek AlaaGames: 5 · 449 min
    D
  3. 26
    Mohamed RabiaGames: 5 · 379 min
    D
  4. 2
    Mohamed HusseinGames: 4 · 258 min
    D
  5. 3
    Abdallah BakriGames: 4 · 315 min
    D
  6. 18
    Ahmed El SageeryGames: 5 · 383 min
    M
  7. 74
    Mahmoud OukaGames: 4 · 226 min
    M
  8. 33
    Mohamed IbrahimGames: 4 · 291 min
    M
  9. 19
    Mohamed EzzGames: 3 · 201 min
    M
  10. 10
    Mostafa SaadGames: 5 · 450 min
    F
  11. 11
    Abdelrahman El BanoubyGames: 5 · 307 min
    F

Substitutes

14 Ahmed Adel72 Marwane Hajij7 Rafaat Khalil30 Walid Farag9 Ahmed Atef34 Moussa Mohamed24 Abdel Rahman Reda Gouda El Sayed

Standings Before Al Ittihad vs Masr

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
4 Future FC 6411106413
5 Al Ittihad 641184413
6 Ceramica Cleopatra 6402117412
9 Petrojet 6222101008
10 Masr 622256-18
11 Olympic El Qanah 61416607

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·