SERIEAAR

AL Masry vs Al Ittihad: Result & Match Report — September 15, 2026

AL Masry

Home · #10 · 6 pts

Petrojet 2–1 AL Masry AL Masry 0–1 Pyramids FC El Mokawloon 2–3 AL Masry AL Masry 1–0 Smouha SC AL Masry 0–2 Al Ahly

0 : 2

Al Ittihad

Away · #7 · 7 pts

Al Ittihad 1–0 Asyut Petrol Abu Qair Semad 0–2 Al Ittihad Al Ittihad 1–3 Ceramica Cleopatra Zamalek SC 0–0 Al Ittihad National Bank of Egypt 2–2 Al Ittihad

AL Masry vs Al Ittihad Match Summary

Competition
Premier League
Round
5
Date and time
Status
Final
Referee
M. Wafa

AL Masry vs Al Ittihad Match Statistics

AL MasryAl Ittihad
5Shots on target4
8Shots off target4
16Total shots9
3Blocked shots1
13Shots inside box8
3Shots outside box1
9Fouls13
12Corners2
1Offsides1
62%Possession38%
3Yellow cards0
0Red cards0
3Goalkeeper saves5
510Total passes317
443Accurate passes251

AL Masry vs Al Ittihad Match Timeline

  1. 9′ CardYellow Card AL Masry

  2. 43′ CardYellow Card AL Masry

    Mostafa Al Aash

  3. 45′ SubstitutionSubstitution 1 Al Ittihad

    K. Semakula → Mahmoud Emad

  4. 45′ SubstitutionSubstitution 2 Al Ittihad

    Pascal Phiri → Nour Alaa

  5. 45′ SubstitutionSubstitution 1 AL Masry

    → A. Ziani

  6. 58′ GoalOwn Goal Al Ittihad

    B. El Mohamady

  7. 65′ SubstitutionSubstitution 3 Al Ittihad

    Hossam Hassan → J. Ebuka

  8. 70′ SubstitutionSubstitution 4 Al Ittihad

    Mohamed Toni → Mohamed Fakhry

  9. 74′ SubstitutionSubstitution 2 AL Masry

    A. Sulieman → Mohamed El Shamy

  10. 76′ CardYellow Card AL Masry

    Karim El Eraki

  11. 81′ SubstitutionSubstitution 5 Al Ittihad

    → Youssry Wahid

  12. 84′ SubstitutionSubstitution 3 AL Masry

    Mahmoud Hamada → Karim Bambo

  13. 89′ SubstitutionSubstitution 4 AL Masry

    Salah Mohsen → Ahmed El Armouty

  14. 90+5′ GoalNormal Goal Al Ittihad

    J. Ebuka

AL Masry vs Al Ittihad Lineups

AL Masry

Formation: 4-4-2

Final

Starting XI

  1. 16
    Mahmoud Hamdy
    G
  2. 7
    Karim El Eraki
    D
  3. 2
    B. El Mohamady
    D
  4. 33
    Mostafa Al Aash
    D
  5. 3
    Mohamed Shokry
    D
  6. 30
    A. Deghmoum
    M
  7. 6
    Mohamed Makhlouf
    M
  8. 14
    Mahmoud Hamada
    M
  9. 21
    A. Sulieman
    M
  10. 9
    Salah Mohsen
    F

Substitutes

4 Y. El Mallah11 Mohamed El Shamy15 Ahmed El Armouty18 A. Sawafta20 K. Toual10 Karim Bambo5 Khaled Sobhy27 A. Ziani

Al Ittihad

Formation: 4-2-3-1

Final

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Sobhi Soliman
    G
  2. 24
    Momen Awad
    D
  3. 7
    Mohamed Mostafa Mido
    D
  4. 5
    Mostafa Ibrahim
    D
  5. 30
    K. Mosaad
    D
  6. 44
    K. Semakula
    M
  7. 8
    Mohamed Toni
    M
  8. 35
    Pascal Phiri
    M
  9. 23
    I. Saviour
    M
  10. 10
    Hossam Hassan
    F

Substitutes

14 Mohamed Fakhry18 J. Ebuka11 Youssry Wahid21 Ahmed Hamdi25 Mahmoud Emad22 Nour Alaa4 Islam Abdallah12 Momen Sherif

AL Masry vs Al Ittihad · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

AL Masry vs Al Ittihad · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 85% Under 0.5 15%
Over 1.5 65% Under 1.5 35%
Over 2.5 50% Under 2.5 50%
Over 3.5 30% Under 3.5 70%
Over 4.5 10% Under 4.5 90%

Previous AL Masry vs Al Ittihad Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
4AL Masry
1Draw
1Al Ittihad
League Cup
Al Ittihad 0
AL Masry 0
FT

Team Form Before the Match

AL Masry Form

L
Petrojet Premier League · Sep 7, 2026
2–1
W
Smouha SC Premier League · Aug 22, 2026
1–0
L
Al Ahly Premier League · May 20, 2026
0–2

Al Ittihad Form

D
Zamalek SC Premier League · Aug 21, 2026
0–0
D
National Bank of Egypt Premier League · May 29, 2026
2–2

Standings Before AL Masry vs Al Ittihad

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
6 El Mokawloon 52126517
7 Al Ittihad 42114317
8 El Geish 52125507
9 Olympic El Qanah 41304316
10 AL Masry 42025506
11 National Bank of Egypt 520347-36

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·