SERIEAAR

Ben Aknoun vs MB Rouisset: Match Preview — April 3, 2027

Ben Aknoun

Home · #8 · 6 pts

Ben Aknoun 2–2 JS El Biar Khenchela 1–1 Ben Aknoun Ben Aknoun 2–2 US Biskra ES Setif 0–1 Ben Aknoun Olympique Akbou 1–1 Ben Aknoun
MB Rouisset

Away · #4 · 9 pts

Témouchent 0–2 MB Rouisset MB Rouisset 1–0 USM Alger MC Alger 2–0 MB Rouisset MB Rouisset 2–0 Olympique Akbou JS Kabylie 1–0 MB Rouisset

Ben Aknoun vs MB Rouisset Match Preview

No odds are up for this one so far, and they tend to arrive closer to kick-off. Recent form reads 1W 4D 0L for Ben Aknoun and 3W 0D 2L for MB Rouisset. 2 previous meetings give Ben Aknoun the edge at 1 wins against 0, 1 of them drawn. The table has Ben Aknoun 8 with 6 points and MB Rouisset 4 with 9. Kick-off is April 3, 2027 at 15:00 UTC at Stade Ben Aknoun, Ligue 1 (Algeria) · Regular Season - 23.

Ben Aknoun vs MB Rouisset · Totals

Historical estimates from 12 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 92% Under 0.5 8%
Over 1.5 67% Under 1.5 33%
Over 2.5 25% Under 2.5 75%
Over 3.5 25% Under 3.5 75%
Over 4.5 8% Under 4.5 92%

Ben Aknoun vs MB Rouisset Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
23
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous Ben Aknoun vs MB Rouisset Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1Ben Aknoun
1Draw
0MB Rouisset
Ligue 1
Ben Aknoun 3
MB Rouisset 2
FT
Ligue 1
MB Rouisset 0
Ben Aknoun 0
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Ben Aknoun Form

W
ES Setif Ligue 1 · Sep 3, 2026
0–1
D
Olympique Akbou Ligue 1 · Jun 6, 2026
1–1

MB Rouisset Form

L
MC Alger Ligue 1 · Sep 18, 2026
2–0

Ben Aknoun vs MB Rouisset Lineups

Ben Aknoun

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    K. BoussoufPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 27
    A. HachoudPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 15
    F. TalahPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 17
    B. BoukaroumPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 2
    A. ChaaraouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 8
    M. BenchairaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 4
    M. MerouaniPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 9
    A. SaadPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 22
    H. SelmiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 11
    A. ZaouchePlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 19
    M. SouibaahPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

25 A. Djahnit25 M. Hammia97 Y. Bechou20 A. Benabdi19 L. Adjout3 A. Tamimi34 A. Boualleg

MB Rouisset

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    L. AggounePlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. -
    B. BenammarPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 25
    H. SalemPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 6
    M. BenzaidPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 17
    Z. BenabdaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 26
    A. El OrfiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 26
    A. El OrfiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 8
    M. MidounePlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 20
    R. ZaimechePlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 19
    R. HamrounePlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 11
    B. HendPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

19 K. Merzougui21 Destaing Boris Sikoula4 H. Fatawu7 N. Ben Kheira22 M. Djahdou25 M. I. Bensari28 O. Khiari

Standings Before Ben Aknoun vs MB Rouisset

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
3 USM Alger 531163310
4 MB Rouisset 53025329
5 MC Alger 32104137
7 JS Kabylie 42113217
8 Ben Aknoun 41306516
9 ES Setif 51226425

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·