SERIEAAR

Ben Aknoun vs MC Oran: Match Preview — November 7, 2026

Ben Aknoun

Home · #8 · 6 pts

Ben Aknoun 2–2 JS El Biar Khenchela 1–1 Ben Aknoun Ben Aknoun 2–2 US Biskra ES Setif 0–1 Ben Aknoun Olympique Akbou 1–1 Ben Aknoun
MC Oran

Away · #2 · 10 pts

US Biskra 0–1 MC Oran MC Oran 0–0 ES Setif ASO Chlef 0–1 MC Oran MC Oran 2–0 Témouchent MC Oran 2–2 USM Alger

Ben Aknoun vs MC Oran Match Preview

No odds are up for this one so far, and they tend to arrive closer to kick-off. Recent form reads 1W 4D 0L for Ben Aknoun and 3W 2D 0L for MC Oran. 4 previous meetings are level at 2 wins each. The table has Ben Aknoun 8 with 6 points and MC Oran 2 with 10. Kick-off is November 7, 2026 at 16:00 UTC at Stade Ben Aknoun, Ligue 1 (Algeria) · Regular Season - 11.

Ben Aknoun vs MC Oran · Totals

Historical estimates from 14 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 93% Under 0.5 7%
Over 1.5 64% Under 1.5 36%
Over 2.5 43% Under 2.5 57%
Over 3.5 21% Under 3.5 79%
Over 4.5 0% Under 4.5 100%

Ben Aknoun vs MC Oran Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
11
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous Ben Aknoun vs MC Oran Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
2Ben Aknoun
0Draw
2MC Oran
Ligue 1
Ben Aknoun 2
MC Oran 1
FT
Ligue 1
MC Oran 2
Ben Aknoun 1
FT
Ligue 1
MC Oran 1
Ben Aknoun 0
FT
Ligue 1
Ben Aknoun 2
MC Oran 1
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Ben Aknoun Form

W
ES Setif Ligue 1 · Sep 3, 2026
0–1
D
Olympique Akbou Ligue 1 · Jun 6, 2026
1–1

MC Oran Form

D
ES Setif Ligue 1 · Oct 8, 2026
0–0
D
USM Alger Ligue 1 · Jun 6, 2026
2–2

Ben Aknoun vs MC Oran Lineups

Ben Aknoun

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    K. BoussoufPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 27
    A. HachoudPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 15
    F. TalahPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 17
    B. BoukaroumPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 2
    A. ChaaraouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 8
    M. BenchairaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 4
    M. MerouaniPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 9
    A. SaadPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 22
    H. SelmiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 11
    A. ZaouchePlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 19
    M. SouibaahPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

25 A. Djahnit25 M. Hammia97 Y. Bechou20 A. Benabdi19 L. Adjout3 A. Tamimi34 A. Boualleg

MC Oran

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 1
    M. ZeghbaPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 20
    M. BelkhiterPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 23
    A. HamraPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 22
    H. BaouchePlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 12
    O. KaddourPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 4
    A. BourdimPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 10
    B. BenkhedimPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 27
    Y. AlianePlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 8
    J. AguiebPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 26
    I. SaadiPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 11
    B. TraorePlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

16 K. Soufi5 M. Hadded24 A. Kerroum14 O. Coumbassa6 O. Embarek7 E. Matouti17 C. Aoudjane

Standings Before Ben Aknoun vs MC Oran

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1 CR Belouizdad 541095413
2 MC Oran 431040410
3 USM Alger 531163310
7 JS Kabylie 42113217
8 Ben Aknoun 41306516
9 ES Setif 51226425

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·