SERIEAAR

El Mokawloon vs Future FC: Match Preview — December 16, 2026

El Mokawloon

Home · #8 · 8 pts

El Mokawloon 1–1 Masr Wadi Degla 0–2 El Mokawloon El Mokawloon 1–1 Al Ahly El Gouna FC 0–1 El Mokawloon El Mokawloon 2–3 AL Masry
Future FC

Away · #4 · 13 pts

Future FC 3–2 Enppi Asyut Petrol 0–2 Future FC Future FC 2–1 Wadi Degla Ceramica Cleopatra 2–0 Future FC Future FC 2–0 Ghazl El Mehalla

El Mokawloon vs Future FC Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. El Mokawloon arrive on 2W 2D 1L from their last 5, Future FC on 4W 0D 1L. The pair have met 8 times, Future FC winning 3 to 2, with 3 drawn. El Mokawloon sit in position 8 on 8 points, Future FC in 4 on 13. Kick-off is December 16, 2026 at 15:00 UTC at Arab Contractors Stadium (Osman Ahmed Osman Stadium), Premier League (Egypt) · Regular Season - 11.

El Mokawloon vs Future FC · Totals

Historical estimates from 18 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 89% Under 0.5 11%
Over 1.5 72% Under 1.5 28%
Over 2.5 39% Under 2.5 61%
Over 3.5 22% Under 3.5 78%
Over 4.5 11% Under 4.5 89%

El Mokawloon vs Future FC Match Information

Competition
Premier League
Round
11
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous El Mokawloon vs Future FC Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
2El Mokawloon
3Draw
1Future FC

Team Form Before the Match

El Mokawloon Form

D
Masr Premier League · Oct 12, 2026
1–1
W
Wadi Degla Premier League · Sep 15, 2026
0–2
D
Al Ahly Premier League · Sep 9, 2026
1–1
L
AL Masry Premier League · Aug 27, 2026
2–3

Future FC Form

W
Enppi Premier League · Oct 12, 2026
3–2
W
Wadi Degla Premier League · Sep 9, 2026
2–1

El Mokawloon vs Future FC Lineups

El Mokawloon

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Mahmoud Abou El-SaoudGames: 3 · 270 min
    G
  2. 3
    Mohamed HamedGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  3. 26
    KahrabaGames: 5 · 442 min
    D
  4. 4
    Hassan Hussein ShakoushGames: 4 · 90 min
    D
  5. 29
    Omar KamalGames: 4 · 230 min
    D
  6. 20
    Islam GaberGames: 5 · 388 min
    M
  7. 6
    Dokou DodoGames: 5 · 369 min
    M
  8. 12
    Omar El WahshGames: 4 · 335 min
    M
  9. 14
    Mostafa GamalGames: 4 · 295 min
    M
  10. 99
    Shady Hussein Mohamed Gamal EldinGames: 5 · 175 min
    F
  11. 15
    M. SandouqaGames: 5 · 145 min
    F

Substitutes

24 Nader Hesham17 M. Refaat23 Joseph Ochaya92 Idrissa Thiam18 Mohamed Fawzi22 Mido Gaber7 Anas Baniouwda

Future FC

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 99
    Mostafa MakhloufGames: 5 · 450 min
    G
  2. 20
    Mahmoud El HalawaniGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  3. 77
    Ali FawziGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  4. 4
    Khaled RedaGames: 3 · 123 min
    D
  5. 3
    SharkiaGames: 1 · 0 min
    D
  6. 27
    Ghanam MohamedGames: 5 · 430 min
    M
  7. 8
    Mohamed SabryGames: 5 · 309 min
    M
  8. 12
    Ahmed YoussefGames: 5 · 286 min
    M
  9. 14
    Ahmed MostafaGames: 4 · 142 min
    M
  10. 9
    Mahmoud MamdouhGames: 5 · 432 min
    F
  11. 11
    Walid MostafaGames: 5 · 416 min
    F

Substitutes

19 Mohammed Mossad90 Tito38 Arnold Eba98 Kamel Kaboria22 Ali Zaazaa28 Adem Redjem29 M. Ephson

Standings Before El Mokawloon vs Future FC

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
3 Zamalek SC 641183513
4 Future FC 6411106413
5 Al Ittihad 641184413
7 National Bank of Egypt 63037709
8 El Mokawloon 62227618
9 Petrojet 6222101008

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·