SERIEAAR

ES Setif vs MC Oran: Match Preview — February 20, 2027

ES Setif

Home · #9 · 5 pts

ES Setif 1–1 JS Kabylie MC Oran 0–0 ES Setif ES Setif 5–1 CS Constantine CR Belouizdad 1–0 ES Setif ES Setif 0–1 Ben Aknoun
MC Oran

Away · #2 · 10 pts

US Biskra 0–1 MC Oran MC Oran 0–0 ES Setif ASO Chlef 0–1 MC Oran MC Oran 2–0 Témouchent MC Oran 2–2 USM Alger

ES Setif vs MC Oran Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. ES Setif arrive on 1W 2D 2L from their last 5, MC Oran on 3W 2D 0L. 10 previous meetings are level at 4 wins each. ES Setif sit in position 9 on 5 points, MC Oran in 2 on 10. Kick-off is February 20, 2027 at 16:00 UTC at Stade du 8 Mai 1945, Ligue 1 (Algeria) · Regular Season - 19.

ES Setif vs MC Oran · Totals

Historical estimates from 18 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 89% Under 0.5 11%
Over 1.5 44% Under 1.5 56%
Over 2.5 33% Under 2.5 67%
Over 3.5 28% Under 3.5 72%
Over 4.5 11% Under 4.5 89%

ES Setif vs MC Oran Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
19
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous ES Setif vs MC Oran Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
2ES Setif
2Draw
2MC Oran
Ligue 1
ES Setif 3
MC Oran 0
FT
Ligue 1
MC Oran 0
ES Setif 0
FT
Ligue 1
ES Setif 1
MC Oran 0
FT
Ligue 1
MC Oran 1
ES Setif 0
FT
Ligue 1
MC Oran 4
ES Setif 1
FT

Team Form Before the Match

ES Setif Form

D
MC Oran Ligue 1 · Oct 8, 2026
0–0

MC Oran Form

D
ES Setif Ligue 1 · Oct 8, 2026
0–0
D
USM Alger Ligue 1 · Jun 6, 2026
2–2

ES Setif vs MC Oran Lineups

ES Setif

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    Z. SaidiPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 5
    A. BoudechichaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 27
    K. HamidiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 23
    S. BouteldjaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 4
    H. Al HouraniPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 10
    L. TabtiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 8
    M. HamekPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 26
    R. BoumechraPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 21
    A. ZenadjiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 18
    Z. BenchaaPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 9
    R. BenayadPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

1 A. Oukidja20 M. Zerrouki8 S. Akkal29 M. Salifu7 M. Belkhir17 M. Boukerma22 D. Hassen Khodja

MC Oran

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 1
    M. ZeghbaPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 20
    M. BelkhiterPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 23
    A. HamraPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 22
    H. BaouchePlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 12
    O. KaddourPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 4
    A. BourdimPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 10
    B. BenkhedimPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 27
    Y. AlianePlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 8
    J. AguiebPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 26
    I. SaadiPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 11
    B. TraorePlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

16 K. Soufi5 M. Hadded24 A. Kerroum14 O. Coumbassa6 O. Embarek7 E. Matouti17 C. Aoudjane

Standings Before ES Setif vs MC Oran

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1 CR Belouizdad 541095413
2 MC Oran 431040410
3 USM Alger 531163310
8 Ben Aknoun 41306516
9 ES Setif 51226425
10 Khenchela 41213215

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·