SERIEAAR

ES Setif vs USM Alger: Match Preview — December 26, 2026

ES Setif

Home · #9 · 5 pts

ES Setif 1–1 JS Kabylie MC Oran 0–0 ES Setif ES Setif 5–1 CS Constantine CR Belouizdad 1–0 ES Setif ES Setif 0–1 Ben Aknoun
USM Alger

Away · #3 · 10 pts

USM Alger 1–0 JS Saoura MB Rouisset 1–0 USM Alger Olympique Akbou 2–3 USM Alger USM Alger 2–0 JS El Biar Khenchela 0–0 USM Alger

ES Setif vs USM Alger Match Preview

No odds are up for this one so far, and they tend to arrive closer to kick-off. Recent form reads 1W 2D 2L for ES Setif and 3W 1D 1L for USM Alger. 10 previous meetings give USM Alger the edge at 5 wins against 3, 2 of them drawn. The table has ES Setif 9 with 5 points and USM Alger 3 with 10. Kick-off is December 26, 2026 at 16:00 UTC at Stade du 8 Mai 1945, Ligue 1 (Algeria) · Regular Season - 14.

ES Setif vs USM Alger · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 90% Under 0.5 10%
Over 1.5 55% Under 1.5 45%
Over 2.5 25% Under 2.5 75%
Over 3.5 20% Under 3.5 80%
Over 4.5 10% Under 4.5 90%

ES Setif vs USM Alger Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
14
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous ES Setif vs USM Alger Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1ES Setif
1Draw
4USM Alger
Ligue 1
USM Alger 2
ES Setif 0
FT
Ligue 1
ES Setif 1
USM Alger 3
FT
Ligue 1
USM Alger 1
ES Setif 0
FT
Ligue 1
ES Setif 1
USM Alger 1
FT
Ligue 1
USM Alger 2
ES Setif 0
FT
Ligue 1
ES Setif 2
USM Alger 1
FT

Team Form Before the Match

ES Setif Form

D
MC Oran Ligue 1 · Oct 8, 2026
0–0

USM Alger Form

ES Setif vs USM Alger Lineups

ES Setif

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    Z. SaidiPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 5
    A. BoudechichaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 27
    K. HamidiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 23
    S. BouteldjaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 4
    H. Al HouraniPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 10
    L. TabtiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 8
    M. HamekPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 26
    R. BoumechraPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 21
    A. ZenadjiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 18
    Z. BenchaaPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 9
    R. BenayadPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

1 A. Oukidja20 M. Zerrouki8 S. Akkal29 M. Salifu7 M. Belkhir17 M. Boukerma22 D. Hassen Khodja

USM Alger

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 25
    O. BenbotPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 12
    H. LoucifPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 23
    I. ChettiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 19
    S. RadouaniPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 5
    I. AzziPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 8
    A. BenguitPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 6
    Z. DraouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 9
    F. BoulayaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 11
    G. LikonzaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 9
    R. BenayadPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 26
    G. GuenaouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

27 H. Ghacha7 A. Khaldi16 M. Hadid4 C. Malone Junior28 A. Abada17 A. Tendeng10 D. Bensaadallah

Standings Before ES Setif vs USM Alger

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
2 MC Oran 431040410
3 USM Alger 531163310
4 MB Rouisset 53025329
8 Ben Aknoun 41306516
9 ES Setif 51226425
10 Khenchela 41213215

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·