SERIEAAR

JS Kabylie vs USM Alger: Match Preview — October 31, 2026

JS Kabylie

Home · #7 · 7 pts

ES Setif 1–1 JS Kabylie JS Kabylie 1–0 ASO Chlef Témouchent 1–0 JS Kabylie JS Kabylie 1–0 MB Rouisset JS Kabylie 0–0 CR Belouizdad
USM Alger

Away · #3 · 10 pts

USM Alger 1–0 JS Saoura MB Rouisset 1–0 USM Alger Olympique Akbou 2–3 USM Alger USM Alger 2–0 JS El Biar Khenchela 0–0 USM Alger

JS Kabylie vs USM Alger Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. JS Kabylie arrive on 2W 2D 1L from their last 5, USM Alger on 3W 1D 1L. The pair have met 10 times, JS Kabylie winning 4 to 2, with 4 drawn. JS Kabylie sit in position 7 on 7 points, USM Alger in 3 on 10. Kick-off is October 31, 2026 at 16:00 UTC at Stade du 1er Novembre 1954, Ligue 1 (Algeria) · Regular Season - 10.

JS Kabylie vs USM Alger · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 80% Under 0.5 20%
Over 1.5 30% Under 1.5 70%
Over 2.5 15% Under 2.5 85%
Over 3.5 10% Under 3.5 90%
Over 4.5 5% Under 4.5 95%

JS Kabylie vs USM Alger Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
10
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous JS Kabylie vs USM Alger Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
3JS Kabylie
2Draw
1USM Alger
Ligue 1
USM Alger 0
JS Kabylie 1
FT
Ligue 1
JS Kabylie 1
USM Alger 2
FT
Ligue 1
USM Alger 0
JS Kabylie 1
FT
Ligue 1
JS Kabylie 0
USM Alger 0
FT
Ligue 1
USM Alger 2
JS Kabylie 2
FT
Ligue 1
JS Kabylie 1
USM Alger 0
FT

Team Form Before the Match

JS Kabylie Form

D
ES Setif Ligue 1 · Oct 14, 2026
1–1
D
CR Belouizdad Ligue 1 · Jun 5, 2026
0–0

USM Alger Form

JS Kabylie vs USM Alger Lineups

JS Kabylie

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 1
    G. MerbahPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 13
    Yacoub Aly AbeidPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 28
    R. BenchaaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 23
    N. El AbdPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 17
    M. HamidiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 18
    M. MerbahPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 25
    Samy BenchammaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 14
    A. MsangaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 8
    A. BadaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 18
    A. MahiousPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 21
    A. BelhociniPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

16 A. Guendouz9 B. Messaoudi6 T. Cherifi24 C. Boulkaboul7 M. Soukkou11 L. Akhrib10 B. Bouamama

USM Alger

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 25
    O. BenbotPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 12
    H. LoucifPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 23
    I. ChettiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 19
    S. RadouaniPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 5
    I. AzziPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 8
    A. BenguitPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 6
    Z. DraouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 9
    F. BoulayaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 11
    G. LikonzaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 9
    R. BenayadPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 26
    G. GuenaouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

27 H. Ghacha7 A. Khaldi16 M. Hadid4 C. Malone Junior28 A. Abada17 A. Tendeng10 D. Bensaadallah

Standings Before JS Kabylie vs USM Alger

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
2 MC Oran 431040410
3 USM Alger 531163310
4 MB Rouisset 53025329
6 CS Constantine 52129817
7 JS Kabylie 42113217
8 Ben Aknoun 41306516

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·