SERIEAAR

MB Rouisset vs Khenchela: Match Preview — May 8, 2027

MB Rouisset

Home · #4 · 9 pts

Témouchent 0–2 MB Rouisset MB Rouisset 1–0 USM Alger MC Alger 2–0 MB Rouisset MB Rouisset 2–0 Olympique Akbou JS Kabylie 1–0 MB Rouisset
Khenchela

Away · #10 · 5 pts

Khenchela 2–0 CS Constantine CR Belouizdad 1–0 Khenchela Khenchela 1–1 Ben Aknoun Khenchela 0–0 USM Alger Khenchela 1–0 MB Rouisset

MB Rouisset vs Khenchela Match Preview

No odds are up for this one so far, and they tend to arrive closer to kick-off. Recent form reads 3W 0D 2L for MB Rouisset and 2W 2D 1L for Khenchela. 3 previous meetings give Khenchela the edge at 2 wins against 1, with none drawn. The table has MB Rouisset 4 with 9 points and Khenchela 10 with 5. Kick-off is May 8, 2027 at 15:00 UTC in Ligue 1 (Algeria) · Regular Season - 28.

MB Rouisset vs Khenchela · Totals

Historical estimates from 12 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 92% Under 0.5 8%
Over 1.5 50% Under 1.5 50%
Over 2.5 0% Under 2.5 100%
Over 3.5 0% Under 3.5 100%
Over 4.5 0% Under 4.5 100%

MB Rouisset vs Khenchela Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
28
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous MB Rouisset vs Khenchela Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1MB Rouisset
0Draw
2Khenchela
Ligue 1
Khenchela 1
MB Rouisset 0
FT
Ligue 1
MB Rouisset 2
Khenchela 0
FT
Coupe Nationale
Khenchela 1
MB Rouisset 0
FT

Team Form Before the Match

MB Rouisset Form

L
MC Alger Ligue 1 · Sep 18, 2026
2–0

Khenchela Form

W
MB Rouisset Ligue 1 · Jun 5, 2026
1–0

MB Rouisset vs Khenchela Lineups

MB Rouisset

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    L. AggounePlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. -
    B. BenammarPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 25
    H. SalemPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 6
    M. BenzaidPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 17
    Z. BenabdaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 26
    A. El OrfiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 26
    A. El OrfiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 8
    M. MidounePlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 20
    R. ZaimechePlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 19
    R. HamrounePlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 11
    B. HendPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

19 K. Merzougui21 Destaing Boris Sikoula4 H. Fatawu7 N. Ben Kheira22 M. Djahdou25 M. I. Bensari28 O. Khiari

Khenchela

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    O. LitimPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 5
    Y. DouarPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 5
    B. SouyadPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 3
    N. LamaraPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 4
    I. BoubekeurPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 21
    I. HachoudPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 8
    A. SameurPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 68
    M. BoukassiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 17
    S. MatallahPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 27
    M. NezlaPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 20
    I. BoussoufPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

6 A. Zenasni27 Z. Zaitri22 N. Benzid4 S. Badjo1 H. Bencheikh El Fegoun24 A. Aichouche23 F. Amrane

Standings Before MB Rouisset vs Khenchela

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
3 USM Alger 531163310
4 MB Rouisset 53025329
5 MC Alger 32104137
9 ES Setif 51226425
10 Khenchela 41213215
11 JS El Biar 511389-14

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·