SERIEAAR

MC Oran vs Ben Aknoun: Match Preview — April 24, 2027

MC Oran

Home · #2 · 10 pts

US Biskra 0–1 MC Oran MC Oran 0–0 ES Setif ASO Chlef 0–1 MC Oran MC Oran 2–0 Témouchent MC Oran 2–2 USM Alger
Ben Aknoun

Away · #8 · 6 pts

Ben Aknoun 2–2 JS El Biar Khenchela 1–1 Ben Aknoun Ben Aknoun 2–2 US Biskra ES Setif 0–1 Ben Aknoun Olympique Akbou 1–1 Ben Aknoun

MC Oran vs Ben Aknoun Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. MC Oran arrive on 3W 2D 0L from their last 5, Ben Aknoun on 1W 4D 0L. 4 previous meetings are level at 2 wins each. MC Oran sit in position 2 on 10 points, Ben Aknoun in 8 on 6. Kick-off is April 24, 2027 at 15:00 UTC at Stade Olympique d'Oran, Ligue 1 (Algeria) · Regular Season - 26.

MC Oran vs Ben Aknoun · Totals

Historical estimates from 14 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 93% Under 0.5 7%
Over 1.5 64% Under 1.5 36%
Over 2.5 43% Under 2.5 57%
Over 3.5 21% Under 3.5 79%
Over 4.5 0% Under 4.5 100%

MC Oran vs Ben Aknoun Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
26
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous MC Oran vs Ben Aknoun Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
2MC Oran
0Draw
2Ben Aknoun
Ligue 1
Ben Aknoun 2
MC Oran 1
FT
Ligue 1
MC Oran 2
Ben Aknoun 1
FT
Ligue 1
MC Oran 1
Ben Aknoun 0
FT
Ligue 1
Ben Aknoun 2
MC Oran 1
FT

Team Form Before the Match

MC Oran Form

D
ES Setif Ligue 1 · Oct 8, 2026
0–0
D
USM Alger Ligue 1 · Jun 6, 2026
2–2

Ben Aknoun Form

W
ES Setif Ligue 1 · Sep 3, 2026
0–1
D
Olympique Akbou Ligue 1 · Jun 6, 2026
1–1

MC Oran vs Ben Aknoun Lineups

MC Oran

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 1
    M. ZeghbaPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 20
    M. BelkhiterPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 23
    A. HamraPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 22
    H. BaouchePlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 12
    O. KaddourPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 4
    A. BourdimPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 10
    B. BenkhedimPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 27
    Y. AlianePlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 8
    J. AguiebPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 26
    I. SaadiPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 11
    B. TraorePlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

16 K. Soufi5 M. Hadded24 A. Kerroum14 O. Coumbassa6 O. Embarek7 E. Matouti17 C. Aoudjane

Ben Aknoun

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    K. BoussoufPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 27
    A. HachoudPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 15
    F. TalahPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 17
    B. BoukaroumPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 2
    A. ChaaraouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 8
    M. BenchairaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 4
    M. MerouaniPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 9
    A. SaadPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 22
    H. SelmiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 11
    A. ZaouchePlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 19
    M. SouibaahPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

25 A. Djahnit25 M. Hammia97 Y. Bechou20 A. Benabdi19 L. Adjout3 A. Tamimi34 A. Boualleg

Standings Before MC Oran vs Ben Aknoun

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1 CR Belouizdad 541095413
2 MC Oran 431040410
3 USM Alger 531163310
7 JS Kabylie 42113217
8 Ben Aknoun 41306516
9 ES Setif 51226425

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·