SERIEAAR

MC Oran vs MC Alger: Match Preview — January 30, 2027

MC Oran

Home · #2 · 10 pts

US Biskra 0–1 MC Oran MC Oran 0–0 ES Setif ASO Chlef 0–1 MC Oran MC Oran 2–0 Témouchent MC Oran 2–2 USM Alger
MC Alger

Away · #5 · 7 pts

ASO Chlef 1–1 MC Alger MC Alger 1–0 Témouchent MC Alger 2–0 MB Rouisset MC Alger 2–0 ASO Chlef ES Setif 1–0 MC Alger

MC Oran vs MC Alger Match Preview

No odds are up for this one so far, and they tend to arrive closer to kick-off. Recent form reads 3W 2D 0L for MC Oran and 3W 1D 1L for MC Alger. 10 previous meetings give MC Alger the edge at 6 wins against 3, 1 of them drawn. The table has MC Oran 2 with 10 points and MC Alger 5 with 7. Kick-off is January 30, 2027 at 16:00 UTC at Stade Olympique d'Oran, Ligue 1 (Algeria) · Regular Season - 16.

MC Oran vs MC Alger · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 90% Under 0.5 10%
Over 1.5 55% Under 1.5 45%
Over 2.5 25% Under 2.5 75%
Over 3.5 15% Under 3.5 85%
Over 4.5 10% Under 4.5 90%

MC Oran vs MC Alger Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
16
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous MC Oran vs MC Alger Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1MC Oran
0Draw
5MC Alger
Ligue 1
MC Oran 2
MC Alger 1
FT
Ligue 1
MC Alger 3
MC Oran 2
FT
Ligue 1
MC Oran 0
MC Alger 2
FT
Ligue 1
MC Alger 1
MC Oran 0
FT
Ligue 1
MC Alger 3
MC Oran 2
FT
Ligue 1
MC Oran 0
MC Alger 2
FT

Team Form Before the Match

MC Oran Form

D
ES Setif Ligue 1 · Oct 8, 2026
0–0
D
USM Alger Ligue 1 · Jun 6, 2026
2–2

MC Alger Form

W
ASO Chlef Ligue 1 · Jun 5, 2026
2–0
L
ES Setif Ligue 1 · May 20, 2026
1–0

MC Oran vs MC Alger Lineups

MC Oran

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 1
    M. ZeghbaPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 20
    M. BelkhiterPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 23
    A. HamraPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 22
    H. BaouchePlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 12
    O. KaddourPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 4
    A. BourdimPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 10
    B. BenkhedimPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 27
    Y. AlianePlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 8
    J. AguiebPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 26
    I. SaadiPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 11
    B. TraorePlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

16 K. Soufi5 M. Hadded24 A. Kerroum14 O. Coumbassa6 O. Embarek7 E. Matouti17 C. Aoudjane

MC Alger

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 1
    A. RamdanePlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 6
    M. BenkhemassaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 25
    A. BouguerraPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 20
    M. HalaimiaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 5
    A. AbdellaouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 17
    C. BoukholdaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 23
    M. MehdaouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 12
    M. ZougranaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 28
    O. BenhaouaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 8
    Z. FerhatPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 24
    Z. NaidjiPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

19 A. Ghezala27 A. Menezla3 M. Khelif29 A. Messoussa7 S. Bayazid15 M. Boucherit21 M. Abdelkader

Standings Before MC Oran vs MC Alger

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1 CR Belouizdad 541095413
2 MC Oran 431040410
3 USM Alger 531163310
4 MB Rouisset 53025329
5 MC Alger 32104137
6 CS Constantine 52129817

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·