SERIEAAR

MB Rouisset vs JS Kabylie: Match Preview — January 30, 2027

MB Rouisset

Home · #4 · 9 pts

Témouchent 0–2 MB Rouisset MB Rouisset 1–0 USM Alger MC Alger 2–0 MB Rouisset MB Rouisset 2–0 Olympique Akbou JS Kabylie 1–0 MB Rouisset
JS Kabylie

Away · #7 · 7 pts

ES Setif 1–1 JS Kabylie JS Kabylie 1–0 ASO Chlef Témouchent 1–0 JS Kabylie JS Kabylie 1–0 MB Rouisset JS Kabylie 0–0 CR Belouizdad

MB Rouisset vs JS Kabylie Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. MB Rouisset arrive on 3W 0D 2L from their last 5, JS Kabylie on 2W 2D 1L. The pair have met 4 times, JS Kabylie winning 2 to 0, with 2 drawn. MB Rouisset sit in position 4 on 9 points, JS Kabylie in 7 on 7. Kick-off is January 30, 2027 at 16:00 UTC in Ligue 1 (Algeria) · Regular Season - 16.

MB Rouisset vs JS Kabylie · Totals

Historical estimates from 11 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 91% Under 0.5 9%
Over 1.5 55% Under 1.5 45%
Over 2.5 0% Under 2.5 100%
Over 3.5 0% Under 3.5 100%
Over 4.5 0% Under 4.5 100%

MB Rouisset vs JS Kabylie Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
16
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous MB Rouisset vs JS Kabylie Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
0MB Rouisset
2Draw
2JS Kabylie
Ligue 1
MB Rouisset 1
JS Kabylie 1
FT
Ligue 1
JS Kabylie 1
MB Rouisset 1
FT
Coupe Nationale
MB Rouisset 1
JS Kabylie 2
AET

Team Form Before the Match

MB Rouisset Form

L
MC Alger Ligue 1 · Sep 18, 2026
2–0

JS Kabylie Form

D
ES Setif Ligue 1 · Oct 14, 2026
1–1
D
CR Belouizdad Ligue 1 · Jun 5, 2026
0–0

MB Rouisset vs JS Kabylie Lineups

MB Rouisset

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    L. AggounePlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. -
    B. BenammarPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 25
    H. SalemPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 6
    M. BenzaidPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 17
    Z. BenabdaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 26
    A. El OrfiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 26
    A. El OrfiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 8
    M. MidounePlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 20
    R. ZaimechePlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 19
    R. HamrounePlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 11
    B. HendPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

19 K. Merzougui21 Destaing Boris Sikoula4 H. Fatawu7 N. Ben Kheira22 M. Djahdou25 M. I. Bensari28 O. Khiari

JS Kabylie

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 1
    G. MerbahPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 13
    Yacoub Aly AbeidPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 28
    R. BenchaaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 23
    N. El AbdPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 17
    M. HamidiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 18
    M. MerbahPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 25
    Samy BenchammaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 14
    A. MsangaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 8
    A. BadaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 18
    A. MahiousPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 21
    A. BelhociniPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

16 A. Guendouz9 B. Messaoudi6 T. Cherifi24 C. Boulkaboul7 M. Soukkou11 L. Akhrib10 B. Bouamama

Standings Before MB Rouisset vs JS Kabylie

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
3 USM Alger 531163310
4 MB Rouisset 53025329
5 MC Alger 32104137
6 CS Constantine 52129817
7 JS Kabylie 42113217
8 Ben Aknoun 41306516

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·