SERIEAAR

National Bank of Egypt vs Al Ahly: Match Preview — February 1, 2027

National Bank of Egypt

Home · #7 · 9 pts

National Bank of Egypt 3–0 El Geish Ceramica Cleopatra 2–0 National Bank of Egypt National Bank of Egypt 3–1 Ghazl El Mehalla Asyut Petrol 0–1 National Bank of Egypt National Bank of Egypt 0–3 Zamalek SC
Al Ahly

Away · #2 · 16 pts

Zamalek SC 0–2 Al Ahly Al Ahly 2–0 Abu Qair Semad El Mokawloon 1–1 Al Ahly Al Ahly 1–0 Smouha SC Masr 0–2 Al Ahly

National Bank of Egypt vs Al Ahly Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. National Bank of Egypt arrive on 3W 0D 2L from their last 5, Al Ahly on 4W 1D 0L. The pair have met 10 times, Al Ahly winning 5 to 1, with 4 drawn. National Bank of Egypt sit in position 7 on 9 points, Al Ahly in 2 on 16. Kick-off is February 1, 2027 at 18:00 UTC at National Bank of Egypt Stadium, Premier League (Egypt) · Regular Season - 16.

National Bank of Egypt vs Al Ahly · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 90% Under 0.5 10%
Over 1.5 65% Under 1.5 35%
Over 2.5 30% Under 2.5 70%
Over 3.5 10% Under 3.5 90%
Over 4.5 5% Under 4.5 95%

National Bank of Egypt vs Al Ahly Match Information

Competition
Premier League
Round
16
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous National Bank of Egypt vs Al Ahly Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1National Bank of Egypt
2Draw
3Al Ahly
Premier League
National Bank of Egypt 1
Al Ahly 1
FT
Premier League
Al Ahly 2
National Bank of Egypt 1
FT
Premier League
National Bank of Egypt 0
Al Ahly 0
FT
Premier League
Al Ahly 1
National Bank of Egypt 0
FT
Premier League
National Bank of Egypt 4
Al Ahly 3
FT
Premier League
National Bank of Egypt 0
Al Ahly 3
FT

Team Form Before the Match

National Bank of Egypt Form

W
El Geish Premier League · Oct 13, 2026
3–0
L
Zamalek SC Premier League · Aug 26, 2026
0–3

Al Ahly Form

W
Zamalek SC Premier League · Oct 11, 2026
0–2
W
Smouha SC Premier League · Sep 3, 2026
1–0
W
Masr Premier League · Aug 28, 2026
0–2

National Bank of Egypt vs Al Ahly Lineups

National Bank of Egypt

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Ahmed Sobhi AfifiGames: 3 · 270 min
    G
  2. 12
    Ahmed MetebGames: 5 · 360 min
    D
  3. 33
    Dao CyrilleGames: 5 · 90 min
    D
  4. 2
    Mohamed NasrGames: 3 · 180 min
    D
  5. 13
    Khaled ShefoGames: 3 · 196 min
    D
  6. 14
    Ali HamdyGames: 5 · 360 min
    M
  7. 21
    A. MadbouliGames: 5 · 55 min
    M
  8. 17
    Mohamed NaserGames: 5 · 160 min
    M
  9. 8
    Rashad MetwallyGames: 5 · 159 min
    M
  10. 29
    Ahmed Yasser RayanGames: 5 · 320 min
    F
  11. 30
    Yaw AnnorGames: 5 · 239 min
    F

Substitutes

23 Ahmed Amin Aoufa25 Mohamed Ashraf19 Salah Abd Etouab Bouchama22 Anderson Ceará10 Sayed Abdallah Sika9 Osama Faisal27 Abdel Aziz El Balouti

Al Ahly

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 31
    Mostafa ShobeirGames: 3 · 270 min
    G
  2. 30
    Mohamed HanyGames: 4 · 360 min
    D
  3. 26
    Amr El GazarGames: 4 · 319 min
    D
  4. 5
    Hady ReyadGames: 4 · 311 min
    D
  5. 6
    Yasser IbrahimGames: 2 · 180 min
    D
  6. 13
    Marwan AttiaGames: 5 · 450 min
    M
  7. 36
    Ahmed KokaGames: 4 · 332 min
    M
  8. 21
    Ali MahmoudGames: 4 · 216 min
    M
  9. 8
    Ahmed HashemGames: 4 · 77 min
    M
  10. 25
    ZizoGames: 5 · 428 min
    F
  11. 17
    Achraf BencharkiGames: 5 · 394 min
    F

Substitutes

9 Soufiane Benjdida10 Mounsef Bakrar7 Taher Mohamed14 Hussein El Shahat19 Mohamed Magdi Kafsha27 A. Abdallah1 Mohamed El Shenawy

Standings Before National Bank of Egypt vs Al Ahly

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Pyramids FC 66001321118
2 Al Ahly 6510113816
3 Zamalek SC 641183513
6 Ceramica Cleopatra 6402117412
7 National Bank of Egypt 63037709
8 El Mokawloon 62227618

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·