SERIEAAR

National Bank of Egypt vs Future FC: Match Preview — February 10, 2027

National Bank of Egypt

Home · #7 · 9 pts

National Bank of Egypt 3–0 El Geish Ceramica Cleopatra 2–0 National Bank of Egypt National Bank of Egypt 3–1 Ghazl El Mehalla Asyut Petrol 0–1 National Bank of Egypt National Bank of Egypt 0–3 Zamalek SC
Future FC

Away · #4 · 13 pts

Future FC 3–2 Enppi Asyut Petrol 0–2 Future FC Future FC 2–1 Wadi Degla Ceramica Cleopatra 2–0 Future FC Future FC 2–0 Ghazl El Mehalla

National Bank of Egypt vs Future FC Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. National Bank of Egypt arrive on 3W 0D 2L from their last 5, Future FC on 4W 0D 1L. The pair have met 10 times, National Bank of Egypt winning 5 to 2, with 3 drawn. National Bank of Egypt sit in position 7 on 9 points, Future FC in 4 on 13. Kick-off is February 10, 2027 at 19:30 UTC at National Bank of Egypt Stadium, Premier League (Egypt) · Regular Season - 18.

National Bank of Egypt vs Future FC · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 95% Under 0.5 5%
Over 1.5 75% Under 1.5 25%
Over 2.5 35% Under 2.5 65%
Over 3.5 10% Under 3.5 90%
Over 4.5 5% Under 4.5 95%

National Bank of Egypt vs Future FC Match Information

Competition
Premier League
Round
18
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous National Bank of Egypt vs Future FC Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
3National Bank of Egypt
2Draw
1Future FC
League Cup
Future FC 2
National Bank of Egypt 0
FT
Premier League
National Bank of Egypt 2
Future FC 1
FT
League Cup
National Bank of Egypt 1
Future FC 1
FT
Premier League
Future FC 0
National Bank of Egypt 0
FT
League Cup
National Bank of Egypt 1
Future FC 0
FT
League Cup
Future FC 0
National Bank of Egypt 2
FT

Team Form Before the Match

National Bank of Egypt Form

W
El Geish Premier League · Oct 13, 2026
3–0
L
Zamalek SC Premier League · Aug 26, 2026
0–3

Future FC Form

W
Enppi Premier League · Oct 12, 2026
3–2
W
Wadi Degla Premier League · Sep 9, 2026
2–1

National Bank of Egypt vs Future FC Lineups

National Bank of Egypt

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Ahmed Sobhi AfifiGames: 3 · 270 min
    G
  2. 12
    Ahmed MetebGames: 5 · 360 min
    D
  3. 33
    Dao CyrilleGames: 5 · 90 min
    D
  4. 2
    Mohamed NasrGames: 3 · 180 min
    D
  5. 13
    Khaled ShefoGames: 3 · 196 min
    D
  6. 14
    Ali HamdyGames: 5 · 360 min
    M
  7. 21
    A. MadbouliGames: 5 · 55 min
    M
  8. 17
    Mohamed NaserGames: 5 · 160 min
    M
  9. 8
    Rashad MetwallyGames: 5 · 159 min
    M
  10. 29
    Ahmed Yasser RayanGames: 5 · 320 min
    F
  11. 30
    Yaw AnnorGames: 5 · 239 min
    F

Substitutes

23 Ahmed Amin Aoufa25 Mohamed Ashraf19 Salah Abd Etouab Bouchama22 Anderson Ceará10 Sayed Abdallah Sika9 Osama Faisal27 Abdel Aziz El Balouti

Future FC

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 99
    Mostafa MakhloufGames: 5 · 450 min
    G
  2. 20
    Mahmoud El HalawaniGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  3. 77
    Ali FawziGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  4. 4
    Khaled RedaGames: 3 · 123 min
    D
  5. 3
    SharkiaGames: 1 · 0 min
    D
  6. 27
    Ghanam MohamedGames: 5 · 430 min
    M
  7. 8
    Mohamed SabryGames: 5 · 309 min
    M
  8. 12
    Ahmed YoussefGames: 5 · 286 min
    M
  9. 14
    Ahmed MostafaGames: 4 · 142 min
    M
  10. 9
    Mahmoud MamdouhGames: 5 · 432 min
    F
  11. 11
    Walid MostafaGames: 5 · 416 min
    F

Substitutes

19 Mohammed Mossad90 Tito38 Arnold Eba98 Kamel Kaboria22 Ali Zaazaa28 Adem Redjem29 M. Ephson

Standings Before National Bank of Egypt vs Future FC

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
3 Zamalek SC 641183513
4 Future FC 6411106413
5 Al Ittihad 641184413
6 Ceramica Cleopatra 6402117412
7 National Bank of Egypt 63037709
8 El Mokawloon 62227618

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·