SERIEAAR

Petrojet vs Future FC: Match Preview — December 24, 2026

Petrojet

Home · #9 · 8 pts

Petrojet 2–2 Wadi Degla El Gouna FC 1–2 Petrojet Petrojet 2–1 AL Masry Zamalek SC 2–1 Petrojet Petrojet 2–3 El Geish
Future FC

Away · #4 · 13 pts

Future FC 3–2 Enppi Asyut Petrol 0–2 Future FC Future FC 2–1 Wadi Degla Ceramica Cleopatra 2–0 Future FC Future FC 2–0 Ghazl El Mehalla

Petrojet vs Future FC Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. Petrojet arrive on 2W 1D 2L from their last 5, Future FC on 4W 0D 1L. The pair have met 7 times, Petrojet winning 2 to 1, with 4 drawn. Petrojet sit in position 9 on 8 points, Future FC in 4 on 13. Kick-off is December 24, 2026 at 18:00 UTC at Petrosport Stadium, Premier League (Egypt) · Regular Season - 12.

Petrojet vs Future FC · Totals

Historical estimates from 15 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 100% Under 0.5 0%
Over 1.5 93% Under 1.5 7%
Over 2.5 47% Under 2.5 53%
Over 3.5 20% Under 3.5 80%
Over 4.5 13% Under 4.5 87%

Petrojet vs Future FC Match Information

Competition
Premier League
Round
12
Date and time
Status
Scheduled
Venue
Petrosport Stadium
City
Cairo

Previous Petrojet vs Future FC Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
2Petrojet
3Draw
1Future FC
Cup
Petrojet 2
Future FC 1
AET
League Cup
Petrojet 0
Future FC 2
FT
League Cup
Future FC 0
Petrojet 1
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Petrojet Form

D
Wadi Degla Premier League · Oct 13, 2026
2–2
W
AL Masry Premier League · Sep 7, 2026
2–1
L
Zamalek SC Premier League · Aug 31, 2026
2–1
L
El Geish Premier League · Aug 26, 2026
2–3

Future FC Form

W
Enppi Premier League · Oct 12, 2026
3–2
W
Wadi Degla Premier League · Sep 9, 2026
2–1

Petrojet vs Future FC Lineups

Petrojet

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Omar SalahGames: 5 · 450 min
    G
  2. 15
    Ahmed BahbahGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  3. 25
    Barakat HaggagGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  4. 40
    Youssef Abdel-TawabGames: 5 · 283 min
    D
  5. 7
    Karim El DeebGames: 3 · 236 min
    D
  6. 17
    Adham HamedGames: 5 · 364 min
    M
  7. 8
    Mohamed OsmanGames: 5 · 90 min
    M
  8. 2
    Amadou Djoulde BahGames: 3 · 121 min
    M
  9. 12
    A. HamawyGames: 2 · 0 min
    M
  10. 9
    Badr MoussaGames: 5 · 361 min
    F
  11. 11
    Mohamed Ibrahim DodoGames: 5 · 317 min
    F

Substitutes

19 Mostafa El Badry30 Godwin Chika Okwara21 Abubakar Mohammed Liadi13 F. M. Kouablan22 Omar Diyaa3 Islam Abdallah4 Mahmoud Shedid Kenawi

Future FC

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 99
    Mostafa MakhloufGames: 5 · 450 min
    G
  2. 20
    Mahmoud El HalawaniGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  3. 77
    Ali FawziGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  4. 4
    Khaled RedaGames: 3 · 123 min
    D
  5. 3
    SharkiaGames: 1 · 0 min
    D
  6. 27
    Ghanam MohamedGames: 5 · 430 min
    M
  7. 8
    Mohamed SabryGames: 5 · 309 min
    M
  8. 12
    Ahmed YoussefGames: 5 · 286 min
    M
  9. 14
    Ahmed MostafaGames: 4 · 142 min
    M
  10. 9
    Mahmoud MamdouhGames: 5 · 432 min
    F
  11. 11
    Walid MostafaGames: 5 · 416 min
    F

Substitutes

19 Mohammed Mossad90 Tito38 Arnold Eba98 Kamel Kaboria22 Ali Zaazaa28 Adem Redjem29 M. Ephson

Standings Before Petrojet vs Future FC

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
3 Zamalek SC 641183513
4 Future FC 6411106413
5 Al Ittihad 641184413
8 El Mokawloon 62227618
9 Petrojet 6222101008
10 Masr 622256-18

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·