SERIEAAR

USM Alger vs Ben Aknoun: Match Preview — March 20, 2027

USM Alger

Home · #3 · 10 pts

USM Alger 1–0 JS Saoura MB Rouisset 1–0 USM Alger Olympique Akbou 2–3 USM Alger USM Alger 2–0 JS El Biar Khenchela 0–0 USM Alger
Ben Aknoun

Away · #8 · 6 pts

Ben Aknoun 2–2 JS El Biar Khenchela 1–1 Ben Aknoun Ben Aknoun 2–2 US Biskra ES Setif 0–1 Ben Aknoun Olympique Akbou 1–1 Ben Aknoun

USM Alger vs Ben Aknoun Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. USM Alger arrive on 3W 1D 1L from their last 5, Ben Aknoun on 1W 4D 0L. 4 previous meetings are level at 1 wins each. USM Alger sit in position 3 on 10 points, Ben Aknoun in 8 on 6. Kick-off is March 20, 2027 at 16:00 UTC at Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Ligue 1 (Algeria) · Regular Season - 21.

USM Alger vs Ben Aknoun · Totals

Historical estimates from 14 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 93% Under 0.5 7%
Over 1.5 71% Under 1.5 29%
Over 2.5 43% Under 2.5 57%
Over 3.5 36% Under 3.5 64%
Over 4.5 7% Under 4.5 93%

USM Alger vs Ben Aknoun Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
21
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous USM Alger vs Ben Aknoun Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1USM Alger
2Draw
1Ben Aknoun
Ligue 1
Ben Aknoun 2
USM Alger 2
FT
Ligue 1
USM Alger 2
Ben Aknoun 2
FT
Ligue 1
USM Alger 0
Ben Aknoun 2
FT
Ligue 1
Ben Aknoun 1
USM Alger 2
FT

Team Form Before the Match

USM Alger Form

Ben Aknoun Form

W
ES Setif Ligue 1 · Sep 3, 2026
0–1
D
Olympique Akbou Ligue 1 · Jun 6, 2026
1–1

USM Alger vs Ben Aknoun Lineups

USM Alger

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 25
    O. BenbotPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 12
    H. LoucifPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 23
    I. ChettiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 19
    S. RadouaniPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 5
    I. AzziPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 8
    A. BenguitPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 6
    Z. DraouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 9
    F. BoulayaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 11
    G. LikonzaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 9
    R. BenayadPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 26
    G. GuenaouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

27 H. Ghacha7 A. Khaldi16 M. Hadid4 C. Malone Junior28 A. Abada17 A. Tendeng10 D. Bensaadallah

Ben Aknoun

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    K. BoussoufPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 27
    A. HachoudPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 15
    F. TalahPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 17
    B. BoukaroumPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 2
    A. ChaaraouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 8
    M. BenchairaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 4
    M. MerouaniPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 9
    A. SaadPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 22
    H. SelmiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 11
    A. ZaouchePlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 19
    M. SouibaahPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

25 A. Djahnit25 M. Hammia97 Y. Bechou20 A. Benabdi19 L. Adjout3 A. Tamimi34 A. Boualleg

Standings Before USM Alger vs Ben Aknoun

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
2 MC Oran 431040410
3 USM Alger 531163310
4 MB Rouisset 53025329
7 JS Kabylie 42113217
8 Ben Aknoun 41306516
9 ES Setif 51226425

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·