SERIEAAR

Zamalek SC vs El Mokawloon: Match Preview — October 28, 2026

Zamalek SC

Home · #3 · 13 pts

Zamalek SC 0–2 Al Ahly Ghazl El Mehalla 0–1 Zamalek SC Zamalek SC 2–0 Abu Qair Semad Zamalek SC 2–1 Petrojet National Bank of Egypt 0–3 Zamalek SC
El Mokawloon

Away · #8 · 8 pts

El Mokawloon 1–1 Masr Wadi Degla 0–2 El Mokawloon El Mokawloon 1–1 Al Ahly El Gouna FC 0–1 El Mokawloon El Mokawloon 2–3 AL Masry

Zamalek SC vs El Mokawloon Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. Zamalek SC arrive on 4W 0D 1L from their last 5, El Mokawloon on 2W 2D 1L. The pair have met 10 times, Zamalek SC winning 3 to 1, with 6 drawn. Zamalek SC sit in position 3 on 13 points, El Mokawloon in 8 on 8. Kick-off is October 28, 2026 at 17:00 UTC at Cairo International Stadium, Premier League (Egypt) · Regular Season - 8.

Zamalek SC vs El Mokawloon · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 90% Under 0.5 10%
Over 1.5 80% Under 1.5 20%
Over 2.5 45% Under 2.5 55%
Over 3.5 25% Under 3.5 75%
Over 4.5 10% Under 4.5 90%

Zamalek SC vs El Mokawloon Match Information

Competition
Premier League
Round
8
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous Zamalek SC vs El Mokawloon Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1Zamalek SC
4Draw
1El Mokawloon
Cup
Zamalek SC 6
El Mokawloon 1
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Zamalek SC Form

L
Al Ahly Premier League · Oct 11, 2026
0–2
W
Petrojet Premier League · Aug 31, 2026
2–1

El Mokawloon Form

D
Masr Premier League · Oct 12, 2026
1–1
W
Wadi Degla Premier League · Sep 15, 2026
0–2
D
Al Ahly Premier League · Sep 9, 2026
1–1
L
AL Masry Premier League · Aug 27, 2026
2–3

Zamalek SC vs El Mokawloon Lineups

Zamalek SC

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 37
    Al Mahdi SolimanGames: 5 · 450 min
    G
  2. 3
    Mahmoud BentaygGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  3. 24
    Mohamed IsmailGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  4. 4
    Omar GaberGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  5. 52
    Mahmoud Hamdi El WenshGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  6. 17
    Mohamed ShehataGames: 5 · 450 min
    M
  7. 12
    Ahmed RabieGames: 5 · 89 min
    M
  8. 19
    Abdalla El SaidGames: 3 · 120 min
    M
  9. 39
    Mohamed El SayedGames: 2 · 69 min
    M
  10. 98
    Oday DabbaghGames: 5 · 406 min
    F
  11. 81
    Chico BanzaGames: 5 · 310 min
    F

Substitutes

7 Hossam Ashraf18 Adam Hamza Kaied31 Ahmed Sherif9 Naser Mansy13 Ahmed Abou El Fotouh24 Mohamed Ismail9 Naser Mansi

El Mokawloon

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Mahmoud Abou El-SaoudGames: 3 · 270 min
    G
  2. 3
    Mohamed HamedGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  3. 26
    KahrabaGames: 5 · 442 min
    D
  4. 4
    Hassan Hussein ShakoushGames: 4 · 90 min
    D
  5. 29
    Omar KamalGames: 4 · 230 min
    D
  6. 20
    Islam GaberGames: 5 · 388 min
    M
  7. 6
    Dokou DodoGames: 5 · 369 min
    M
  8. 12
    Omar El WahshGames: 4 · 335 min
    M
  9. 14
    Mostafa GamalGames: 4 · 295 min
    M
  10. 99
    Shady Hussein Mohamed Gamal EldinGames: 5 · 175 min
    F
  11. 15
    M. SandouqaGames: 5 · 145 min
    F

Substitutes

24 Nader Hesham17 M. Refaat23 Joseph Ochaya92 Idrissa Thiam18 Mohamed Fawzi22 Mido Gaber7 Anas Baniouwda

Standings Before Zamalek SC vs El Mokawloon

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
2 Al Ahly 6510113816
3 Zamalek SC 641183513
4 Future FC 6411106413
7 National Bank of Egypt 63037709
8 El Mokawloon 62227618
9 Petrojet 6222101008

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·