SERIEAAR

Al Ahly vs Al Ittihad: Match Preview — December 29, 2026

Al Ahly

Home · #2 · 16 pts

Zamalek SC 0–2 Al Ahly Al Ahly 2–0 Abu Qair Semad El Mokawloon 1–1 Al Ahly Al Ahly 1–0 Smouha SC Masr 0–2 Al Ahly
Al Ittihad

Away · #5 · 13 pts

Al Ittihad 2–1 El Gouna FC AL Masry 0–2 Al Ittihad Al Ittihad 1–0 Asyut Petrol Abu Qair Semad 0–2 Al Ittihad Al Ittihad 1–3 Ceramica Cleopatra

Al Ahly vs Al Ittihad Match Preview

No odds are up for this one so far, and they tend to arrive closer to kick-off. Recent form reads 4W 1D 0L for Al Ahly and 4W 0D 1L for Al Ittihad. 10 previous meetings give Al Ahly the edge at 9 wins against 0, 1 of them drawn. The table has Al Ahly 2 with 16 points and Al Ittihad 5 with 13. Kick-off is December 29, 2026 at 18:00 UTC at WE Al-Ahly Stadium, Premier League (Egypt) · Regular Season - 13.

Al Ahly vs Al Ittihad · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 100% Under 0.5 0%
Over 1.5 80% Under 1.5 20%
Over 2.5 40% Under 2.5 60%
Over 3.5 15% Under 3.5 85%
Over 4.5 5% Under 4.5 95%

Al Ahly vs Al Ittihad Match Information

Competition
Premier League
Round
13
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous Al Ahly vs Al Ittihad Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
5Al Ahly
1Draw
0Al Ittihad

Team Form Before the Match

Al Ahly Form

W
Zamalek SC Premier League · Oct 11, 2026
0–2
W
Smouha SC Premier League · Sep 3, 2026
1–0
W
Masr Premier League · Aug 28, 2026
0–2

Al Ittihad Form

W
AL Masry Premier League · Sep 15, 2026
0–2

Al Ahly vs Al Ittihad Lineups

Al Ahly

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 31
    Mostafa ShobeirGames: 3 · 270 min
    G
  2. 30
    Mohamed HanyGames: 4 · 360 min
    D
  3. 26
    Amr El GazarGames: 4 · 319 min
    D
  4. 5
    Hady ReyadGames: 4 · 311 min
    D
  5. 6
    Yasser IbrahimGames: 2 · 180 min
    D
  6. 13
    Marwan AttiaGames: 5 · 450 min
    M
  7. 36
    Ahmed KokaGames: 4 · 332 min
    M
  8. 21
    Ali MahmoudGames: 4 · 216 min
    M
  9. 8
    Ahmed HashemGames: 4 · 77 min
    M
  10. 25
    ZizoGames: 5 · 428 min
    F
  11. 17
    Achraf BencharkiGames: 5 · 394 min
    F

Substitutes

9 Soufiane Benjdida10 Mounsef Bakrar7 Taher Mohamed14 Hussein El Shahat19 Mohamed Magdi Kafsha27 A. Abdallah1 Mohamed El Shenawy

Al Ittihad

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 17 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    Ahmed El ArabiPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 24
    Momen AwadGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  3. 5
    Mostafa IbrahimGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  4. 30
    K. MosaadGames: 5 · 426 min
    D
  5. 7
    Mohamed Mostafa MidoGames: 5 · 90 min
    D
  6. 23
    Isaac Johnson SaviourGames: 5 · 443 min
    M
  7. 44
    Kenneth SemakulaGames: 5 · 254 min
    M
  8. 8
    Mohamed ToniGames: 4 · 269 min
    M
  9. 37
    A. AtefGames: 4 · 130 min
    M
  10. 10
    Hossam HassanGames: 5 · 407 min
    F
  11. 35
    Pascal PhiriGames: 5 · 251 min
    F

Substitutes

11 Youssry Wahid22 Nour Alaa18 John Okoye Ebuka80 J. Arumala25 Mahmoud Emad14 Mohamed Fakhry12 Momen Sherif

Standings Before Al Ahly vs Al Ittihad

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Pyramids FC 66001321118
2 Al Ahly 6510113816
3 Zamalek SC 641183513
4 Future FC 6411106413
5 Al Ittihad 641184413
6 Ceramica Cleopatra 6402117412

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·