SERIEAAR

Al Ittihad vs Petrojet: Match Preview — February 5, 2027

Al Ittihad

Home · #5 · 13 pts

Al Ittihad 2–1 El Gouna FC AL Masry 0–2 Al Ittihad Al Ittihad 1–0 Asyut Petrol Abu Qair Semad 0–2 Al Ittihad Al Ittihad 1–3 Ceramica Cleopatra
Petrojet

Away · #9 · 8 pts

Petrojet 2–2 Wadi Degla El Gouna FC 1–2 Petrojet Petrojet 2–1 AL Masry Zamalek SC 2–1 Petrojet Petrojet 2–3 El Geish

Al Ittihad vs Petrojet Match Preview

No odds are up for this one so far, and they tend to arrive closer to kick-off. Recent form reads 4W 0D 1L for Al Ittihad and 2W 1D 2L for Petrojet. 10 previous meetings give Petrojet the edge at 6 wins against 1, 3 of them drawn. The table has Al Ittihad 5 with 13 points and Petrojet 9 with 8. Kick-off is February 5, 2027 at 15:00 UTC at Alexandria Stadium, Premier League (Egypt) · Regular Season - 17.

Al Ittihad vs Petrojet · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 95% Under 0.5 5%
Over 1.5 75% Under 1.5 25%
Over 2.5 55% Under 2.5 45%
Over 3.5 25% Under 3.5 75%
Over 4.5 5% Under 4.5 95%

Al Ittihad vs Petrojet Match Information

Competition
Premier League
Round
17
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous Al Ittihad vs Petrojet Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
0Al Ittihad
3Draw
3Petrojet

Team Form Before the Match

Al Ittihad Form

W
AL Masry Premier League · Sep 15, 2026
0–2

Petrojet Form

D
Wadi Degla Premier League · Oct 13, 2026
2–2
W
AL Masry Premier League · Sep 7, 2026
2–1
L
Zamalek SC Premier League · Aug 31, 2026
2–1
L
El Geish Premier League · Aug 26, 2026
2–3

Al Ittihad vs Petrojet Lineups

Al Ittihad

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 17 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    Ahmed El ArabiPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 24
    Momen AwadGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  3. 5
    Mostafa IbrahimGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  4. 30
    K. MosaadGames: 5 · 426 min
    D
  5. 7
    Mohamed Mostafa MidoGames: 5 · 90 min
    D
  6. 23
    Isaac Johnson SaviourGames: 5 · 443 min
    M
  7. 44
    Kenneth SemakulaGames: 5 · 254 min
    M
  8. 8
    Mohamed ToniGames: 4 · 269 min
    M
  9. 37
    A. AtefGames: 4 · 130 min
    M
  10. 10
    Hossam HassanGames: 5 · 407 min
    F
  11. 35
    Pascal PhiriGames: 5 · 251 min
    F

Substitutes

11 Youssry Wahid22 Nour Alaa18 John Okoye Ebuka80 J. Arumala25 Mahmoud Emad14 Mohamed Fakhry12 Momen Sherif

Petrojet

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Omar SalahGames: 5 · 450 min
    G
  2. 15
    Ahmed BahbahGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  3. 25
    Barakat HaggagGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  4. 40
    Youssef Abdel-TawabGames: 5 · 283 min
    D
  5. 7
    Karim El DeebGames: 3 · 236 min
    D
  6. 17
    Adham HamedGames: 5 · 364 min
    M
  7. 8
    Mohamed OsmanGames: 5 · 90 min
    M
  8. 2
    Amadou Djoulde BahGames: 3 · 121 min
    M
  9. 12
    A. HamawyGames: 2 · 0 min
    M
  10. 9
    Badr MoussaGames: 5 · 361 min
    F
  11. 11
    Mohamed Ibrahim DodoGames: 5 · 317 min
    F

Substitutes

19 Mostafa El Badry30 Godwin Chika Okwara21 Abubakar Mohammed Liadi13 F. M. Kouablan22 Omar Diyaa3 Islam Abdallah4 Mahmoud Shedid Kenawi

Standings Before Al Ittihad vs Petrojet

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
4 Future FC 6411106413
5 Al Ittihad 641184413
6 Ceramica Cleopatra 6402117412
8 El Mokawloon 62227618
9 Petrojet 6222101008
10 Masr 622256-18

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·