SERIEAAR

Ben Aknoun vs USM Alger — October 16, 2026

Ben Aknoun

Home · #8 · 6 pts

Ben Aknoun 2–2 JS El Biar Khenchela 1–1 Ben Aknoun Ben Aknoun 2–2 US Biskra ES Setif 0–1 Ben Aknoun Olympique Akbou 1–1 Ben Aknoun
USM Alger

Away · #3 · 10 pts

USM Alger 1–0 JS Saoura MB Rouisset 1–0 USM Alger Olympique Akbou 2–3 USM Alger USM Alger 2–0 JS El Biar Khenchela 0–0 USM Alger

Ben Aknoun vs USM Alger Match Preview

No odds are up for this one so far, and they tend to arrive closer to kick-off. Recent form reads 1W 4D 0L for Ben Aknoun and 3W 1D 1L for USM Alger. 4 previous meetings are level at 1 wins each. The table has Ben Aknoun 8 with 6 points and USM Alger 3 with 10. Kick-off is October 16, 2026 at 15:00 UTC at Stade Ben Aknoun, Ligue 1 (Algeria) · Regular Season - 6.

Ben Aknoun vs USM Alger · Totals

Historical estimates from 14 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 93% Under 0.5 7%
Over 1.5 71% Under 1.5 29%
Over 2.5 43% Under 2.5 57%
Over 3.5 36% Under 3.5 64%
Over 4.5 7% Under 4.5 93%

Ben Aknoun vs USM Alger Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
6
Date and time
Status
Postponed

Previous Ben Aknoun vs USM Alger Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1Ben Aknoun
2Draw
1USM Alger
Ligue 1
Ben Aknoun 2
USM Alger 2
FT
Ligue 1
USM Alger 2
Ben Aknoun 2
FT
Ligue 1
USM Alger 0
Ben Aknoun 2
FT
Ligue 1
Ben Aknoun 1
USM Alger 2
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Ben Aknoun Form

W
ES Setif Ligue 1 · Sep 3, 2026
0–1
D
Olympique Akbou Ligue 1 · Jun 6, 2026
1–1

USM Alger Form

Standings Before Ben Aknoun vs USM Alger

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
2 MC Oran 431040410
3 USM Alger 531163310
4 MB Rouisset 53025329
7 JS Kabylie 42113217
8 Ben Aknoun 41306516
9 ES Setif 51226425

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·