SERIEAAR

Ceramica Cleopatra vs Al Ahly: Match Preview — December 24, 2026

Ceramica Cleopatra

Home · #6 · 12 pts

Pyramids FC 4–1 Ceramica Cleopatra Ceramica Cleopatra 2–0 National Bank of Egypt Smouha SC 0–2 Ceramica Cleopatra Ceramica Cleopatra 2–0 Future FC Al Ittihad 1–3 Ceramica Cleopatra
Al Ahly

Away · #2 · 16 pts

Zamalek SC 0–2 Al Ahly Al Ahly 2–0 Abu Qair Semad El Mokawloon 1–1 Al Ahly Al Ahly 1–0 Smouha SC Masr 0–2 Al Ahly

Ceramica Cleopatra vs Al Ahly Match Preview

No odds are up for this one so far, and they tend to arrive closer to kick-off. Recent form reads 4W 0D 1L for Ceramica Cleopatra and 4W 1D 0L for Al Ahly. 10 previous meetings give Al Ahly the edge at 9 wins against 0, 1 of them drawn. The table has Ceramica Cleopatra 6 with 12 points and Al Ahly 2 with 16. Kick-off is December 24, 2026 at 18:00 UTC at Cairo International Stadium, Premier League (Egypt) · Regular Season - 12.

Ceramica Cleopatra vs Al Ahly · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 100% Under 0.5 0%
Over 1.5 75% Under 1.5 25%
Over 2.5 35% Under 2.5 65%
Over 3.5 20% Under 3.5 80%
Over 4.5 15% Under 4.5 85%

Ceramica Cleopatra vs Al Ahly Match Information

Competition
Premier League
Round
12
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous Ceramica Cleopatra vs Al Ahly Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
0Ceramica Cleopatra
1Draw
5Al Ahly
League Cup
Ceramica Cleopatra 0
Al Ahly 1
FT
Super Cup
Al Ahly 2
Ceramica Cleopatra 1
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Ceramica Cleopatra Form

W
Smouha SC Premier League · Sep 8, 2026
0–2
W
Future FC Premier League · Sep 2, 2026
2–0
W
Al Ittihad Premier League · Aug 28, 2026
1–3

Al Ahly Form

W
Zamalek SC Premier League · Oct 11, 2026
0–2
W
Smouha SC Premier League · Sep 3, 2026
1–0
W
Masr Premier League · Aug 28, 2026
0–2

Ceramica Cleopatra vs Al Ahly Lineups

Ceramica Cleopatra

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 18
    Mohamed BassamGames: 3 · 270 min
    G
  2. 27
    Hussein SayedGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  3. 24
    Arthur JusticeGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  4. 2
    Ahmed HanyGames: 5 · 405 min
    D
  5. 4
    Ahmed RamadanGames: 4 · 360 min
    D
  6. 77
    Mohamed RedaGames: 5 · 383 min
    M
  7. 28
    Amr KalawaGames: 5 · 381 min
    M
  8. 17
    Amr El SoleyaGames: 3 · 33 min
    M
  9. 14
    Hema MohamedGames: 2 · 38 min
    M
  10. 9
    Nejc GradišarGames: 5 · 402 min
    F
  11. 29
    Marwan OsmanGames: 5 · 390 min
    F

Substitutes

15 S. El Eraki32 Fawzi El Henawy23 M. Alaa19 Ayman Moka22 Khalied Alnabrisi8 Abdallah Magdy25 Mohamed El Sayed Shika

Al Ahly

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 31
    Mostafa ShobeirGames: 3 · 270 min
    G
  2. 30
    Mohamed HanyGames: 4 · 360 min
    D
  3. 26
    Amr El GazarGames: 4 · 319 min
    D
  4. 5
    Hady ReyadGames: 4 · 311 min
    D
  5. 6
    Yasser IbrahimGames: 2 · 180 min
    D
  6. 13
    Marwan AttiaGames: 5 · 450 min
    M
  7. 36
    Ahmed KokaGames: 4 · 332 min
    M
  8. 21
    Ali MahmoudGames: 4 · 216 min
    M
  9. 8
    Ahmed HashemGames: 4 · 77 min
    M
  10. 25
    ZizoGames: 5 · 428 min
    F
  11. 17
    Achraf BencharkiGames: 5 · 394 min
    F

Substitutes

9 Soufiane Benjdida10 Mounsef Bakrar7 Taher Mohamed14 Hussein El Shahat19 Mohamed Magdi Kafsha27 A. Abdallah1 Mohamed El Shenawy

Standings Before Ceramica Cleopatra vs Al Ahly

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Pyramids FC 66001321118
2 Al Ahly 6510113816
3 Zamalek SC 641183513
5 Al Ittihad 641184413
6 Ceramica Cleopatra 6402117412
7 National Bank of Egypt 63037709

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·