SERIEAAR

FC Dallas vs San Jose Earthquakes: Match Preview — October 25, 2026

FC Dallas

Home · #5 · 50 pts

FC Dallas 1–0 Seattle Sounders Charlotte 3–2 FC Dallas FC Dallas 1–0 Los Angeles FC FC Dallas 0–0 Austin FC Dallas 2–1 Portland Timbers
San Jose Earthquakes

Away · #8 · 47 pts

Real Salt Lake 1–1 San Jose Earthquakes Colorado Rapids 1–1 San Jose Earthquakes San Jose Earthquakes 3–1 Portland Timbers San Jose Earthquakes 2–2 Los Angeles FC San Jose Earthquakes 1–0 Houston Dynamo

FC Dallas vs San Jose Earthquakes Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. FC Dallas arrive on 3W 1D 1L from their last 5, San Jose Earthquakes on 2W 3D 0L. The pair have met 10 times, FC Dallas winning 3 to 2, with 5 drawn. FC Dallas sit in position 5 on 50 points, San Jose Earthquakes in 8 on 47. Kick-off is October 25, 2026 at 00:30 UTC at Toyota Stadium, Major League Soccer · Regular Season - 31.

FC Dallas vs San Jose Earthquakes · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 95% Under 0.5 5%
Over 1.5 80% Under 1.5 20%
Over 2.5 50% Under 2.5 50%
Over 3.5 40% Under 3.5 60%
Over 4.5 25% Under 4.5 75%

FC Dallas vs San Jose Earthquakes Match Information

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
31
Date and time
Status
Scheduled
Venue
Toyota Stadium

Previous FC Dallas vs San Jose Earthquakes Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
2FC Dallas
2Draw
2San Jose Earthquakes

Team Form Before the Match

FC Dallas Form

L
Charlotte Major League Soccer · Oct 10, 2026
3–2
D
Austin Major League Soccer · Sep 20, 2026
0–0

San Jose Earthquakes Form

FC Dallas vs San Jose Earthquakes Lineups

FC Dallas

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 30
    Michael CollodiGames: 13 · 1177 min
    G
  2. 25
    Sebastien Uchechukwu IbeaghaGames: 28 · 1823 min
    D
  3. 18
    Shaquell Kwame MooreGames: 27 · 2383 min
    D
  4. 3
    Osaze UrhoghideGames: 23 · 2076 min
    D
  5. 32
    Nolan NorrisGames: 22 · 1677 min
    D
  6. 55
    KaickGames: 28 · 2098 min
    M
  7. 12
    Christian Jaeger CappisGames: 28 · 1714 min
    M
  8. 21
    Joaquín Valiente CioliGames: 26 · 1809 min
    M
  9. 14
    Herman Nils JohanssonGames: 25 · 1680 min
    M
  10. 23
    Logan FarringtonGames: 27 · 1437 min
    F
  11. 9
    Petar MusaGames: 24 · 1747 min
    F

Substitutes

10 Santiago Moreno6 Ran Binyamin17 Ramiro77 Bernard Kamungo8 Patrickson Luiggy Delgado Villa28 Samuel Sarver40 Jonathan Sirois

San Jose Earthquakes

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Angus Fraser James GunnGames: 11 · 910 min
    G
  2. 5
    Daniel MunieGames: 26 · 2235 min
    D
  3. 2
    Jamar RickettsGames: 25 · 1576 min
    D
  4. 18
    Reid RobertsGames: 24 · 2056 min
    D
  5. 3
    Paul MarieGames: 19 · 610 min
    D
  6. 34
    Beau LerouxGames: 27 · 2052 min
    M
  7. 6
    Ian Andrew HarkesGames: 26 · 986 min
    M
  8. 14
    Ronaldo Augusto Vieira NanGames: 22 · 1690 min
    M
  9. 16
    John SkahanGames: 21 · 699 min
    M
  10. 7
    Ousseni BoudaGames: 27 · 1961 min
    F
  11. 19
    Preston JuddGames: 26 · 1796 min
    F

Substitutes

28 Benjamin Kikanovic20 Nick Fernandez10 Nikolas Diego Tsakiris4 David Romney11 Timo Werner17 Jack Jasinski87 Vítor Costa

Standings Before FC Dallas vs San Jose Earthquakes

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
4 St. Louis City 29149654381651
5 FC Dallas 2914875345850
6 New England Revolution 29154104841749
7 Chicago Fire 2914695243948
8 San Jose Earthquakes 29138851411047
9 Charlotte 2913795143846

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·