SERIEAAR

Al Ittihad vs El Mokawloon: Match Preview — February 12, 2027

Al Ittihad

Home · #5 · 13 pts

Al Ittihad 2–1 El Gouna FC AL Masry 0–2 Al Ittihad Al Ittihad 1–0 Asyut Petrol Abu Qair Semad 0–2 Al Ittihad Al Ittihad 1–3 Ceramica Cleopatra
El Mokawloon

Away · #8 · 8 pts

El Mokawloon 1–1 Masr Wadi Degla 0–2 El Mokawloon El Mokawloon 1–1 Al Ahly El Gouna FC 0–1 El Mokawloon El Mokawloon 2–3 AL Masry

Al Ittihad vs El Mokawloon Match Preview

No odds are up for this one so far, and they tend to arrive closer to kick-off. Recent form reads 4W 0D 1L for Al Ittihad and 2W 2D 1L for El Mokawloon. 10 previous meetings give Al Ittihad the edge at 5 wins against 1, 4 of them drawn. The table has Al Ittihad 5 with 13 points and El Mokawloon 8 with 8. Kick-off is February 12, 2027 at 19:30 UTC at Alexandria Stadium, Premier League (Egypt) · Regular Season - 18.

Al Ittihad vs El Mokawloon · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 85% Under 0.5 15%
Over 1.5 65% Under 1.5 35%
Over 2.5 35% Under 2.5 65%
Over 3.5 25% Under 3.5 75%
Over 4.5 15% Under 4.5 85%

Al Ittihad vs El Mokawloon Match Information

Competition
Premier League
Round
18
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous Al Ittihad vs El Mokawloon Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
3Al Ittihad
3Draw
0El Mokawloon

Team Form Before the Match

Al Ittihad Form

W
AL Masry Premier League · Sep 15, 2026
0–2

El Mokawloon Form

D
Masr Premier League · Oct 12, 2026
1–1
W
Wadi Degla Premier League · Sep 15, 2026
0–2
D
Al Ahly Premier League · Sep 9, 2026
1–1
L
AL Masry Premier League · Aug 27, 2026
2–3

Al Ittihad vs El Mokawloon Lineups

Al Ittihad

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 17 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    Ahmed El ArabiPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 24
    Momen AwadGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  3. 5
    Mostafa IbrahimGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  4. 30
    K. MosaadGames: 5 · 426 min
    D
  5. 7
    Mohamed Mostafa MidoGames: 5 · 90 min
    D
  6. 23
    Isaac Johnson SaviourGames: 5 · 443 min
    M
  7. 44
    Kenneth SemakulaGames: 5 · 254 min
    M
  8. 8
    Mohamed ToniGames: 4 · 269 min
    M
  9. 37
    A. AtefGames: 4 · 130 min
    M
  10. 10
    Hossam HassanGames: 5 · 407 min
    F
  11. 35
    Pascal PhiriGames: 5 · 251 min
    F

Substitutes

11 Youssry Wahid22 Nour Alaa18 John Okoye Ebuka80 J. Arumala25 Mahmoud Emad14 Mohamed Fakhry12 Momen Sherif

El Mokawloon

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Mahmoud Abou El-SaoudGames: 3 · 270 min
    G
  2. 3
    Mohamed HamedGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  3. 26
    KahrabaGames: 5 · 442 min
    D
  4. 4
    Hassan Hussein ShakoushGames: 4 · 90 min
    D
  5. 29
    Omar KamalGames: 4 · 230 min
    D
  6. 20
    Islam GaberGames: 5 · 388 min
    M
  7. 6
    Dokou DodoGames: 5 · 369 min
    M
  8. 12
    Omar El WahshGames: 4 · 335 min
    M
  9. 14
    Mostafa GamalGames: 4 · 295 min
    M
  10. 99
    Shady HusseinGames: 5 · 175 min
    F
  11. 15
    M. SandouqaGames: 5 · 145 min
    F

Substitutes

24 Nader Hesham17 M. Refaat23 Joseph Ochaya92 Idrissa Thiam18 Mohamed Fawzi22 Mido Gaber7 Anas Baniouwda

Standings Before Al Ittihad vs El Mokawloon

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
4 Future FC 6411106413
5 Al Ittihad 641184413
6 Ceramica Cleopatra 6402117412
7 National Bank of Egypt 63037709
8 El Mokawloon 62227618
9 Petrojet 6222101008

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·